Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Afyon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Afyon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Afyon with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,1531,959
ChlefAlgeria 2,5811,604
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,1211,318
CeresArgentina 12,2267,597
ChamicalArgentina 12,6047,832
ChepesArgentina 12,6877,884
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,5268,405
ConcordiaArgentina 12,0047,460
CórdobaArgentina 12,4947,764
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,4977,766
CorrientesArgentina 11,8167,343
CairnsAustralia 13,3408,290
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,6609,110
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1536,931
CedunaAustralia 13,2218,216
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9628,676
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,1268,157
Cobar MoAustralia 14,1968,822
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,9288,034
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,7599,171
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8707,998
ChittagongBangladesh 6,0313,748
CharnocksBarbados 9,1045,658
CotonouBenin 4,5792,845
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,9646,192
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,1946,335
CabroboBrazil 8,9015,531
CaceresBrazil 10,9656,814
CaetiteBrazil 9,5785,952
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,5235,296
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,0116,843
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,0776,883
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,4496,493
Campos SalesBrazil 8,8755,515
CanavieirasBrazil 9,4075,846
CaparaoBrazil 9,9986,213
CapinopolisBrazil 10,4766,510
CaratingaBrazil 9,9676,194
CaravelasBrazil 9,5865,957
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,6926,023
CarolinaBrazil 9,4915,898
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,9416,799
CataguasesBrazil 10,1276,293
CatalaoBrazil 10,3106,407
CatanduvaBrazil 10,6026,588
CaxiasBrazil 8,9675,572
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,3377,045
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,3675,199
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,1836,328
ChapecoBrazil 11,3077,026
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,6006,587
CipoBrazil 9,0275,609
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,7106,034
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0116,221
CordeiroBrazil 10,1496,307
CorrentinaBrazil 9,7106,034
CorumbaBrazil 11,1566,933
CoximBrazil 10,8906,767
CrateusBrazil 8,7645,446
CuiabaBrazil 10,7996,711
CuritibaBrazil 10,9286,791
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,4445,869
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,4844,651
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,8716,134
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,1873,845
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,3303,934
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,8044,228
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,7404,810
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,8506,121
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,7746,074
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,4934,035
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,7376,051
Chapais, QcCanada 7,7684,827
Charlo, NbCanada 7,3684,578
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,2634,513
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,2604,511
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,8356,111
Chatham, NbCanada 7,3704,580
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,5404,685
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,7244,800
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,9194,299
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,0324,991
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,7444,812
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,3053,918
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,0015,594
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,2235,110
Comox, BcCanada 9,8876,144
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,9444,936
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,2044,477
Coronation, AbCanada 9,2675,758
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,6495,996
ChicoChile 13,8578,611
ChillanChile 13,4138,335
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,5038,391
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,7567,927
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,9178,648
Curico-General FreireChile 13,2638,241
ChangchunChina 7,4784,647
ChangduChina 5,9993,728
ChangshaChina 7,4674,640
ChengduChina 6,5954,098
ChongqingChina 6,8744,272
Camilo DazaColombia 10,5696,568
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,487924
CamagueyCuba 10,0176,224
CasablancaCuba 10,2156,348
ChebCzech Republic 1,9041,183
CopenhagenDenmark 2,3081,434
CabreraDominican Republic 9,5135,912
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,6315,985
CotuiDominican Republic 9,5695,946
CanarEcuador 11,8667,374
CairoEgypt 964599
CaenFrance 2,7131,686
ChateaurouxFrance 2,5001,554
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,0565,628
CocobeachGabon 4,7072,925
CologneGermany 2,2851,420
ChiosGreece 384238
CorfuGreece 920571
ConakryGuinea 5,4513,387
CatacamasHonduras 11,1286,915
CholutecaHonduras 11,3457,050
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,6423,506
CherrapunjiIndia 5,8533,637
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,8533,637
ChahbaharIran 3,1861,980
ClaremorrisIreland 3,4052,116
ClonesIreland 3,3052,054
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,3832,102
CorkIreland 3,3312,070
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,3292,069
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,8521,151
CameriItaly 1,9461,209
CampobassoItaly 1,383859
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,7911,113
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,8151,128
Cape FrascaItaly 1,8991,180
Cape MeleItaly 1,9471,210
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,317818
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,359845
CerviaItaly 1,6331,015
CiampinoItaly 1,557968
Cimone MountainItaly 1,7541,090
Cisa PassItaly 1,8211,132
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,6221,008
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,7311,076
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,372853
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,164723
ChibaJapan 9,0365,615
ChichibuJapan 8,9385,554
ChichijimaJapan 9,8246,105
ChoshiJapan 9,0765,640
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 702436
ChilekaMalawi 6,0703,772
ChitedzeMalawi 5,8733,649
ChitipaMalawi 5,3953,352
ChihuahuaMexico 11,2747,006
ComitanMexico 11,4787,133
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,0877,511
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,5234,054
ChoirMongolia 6,1573,826
CasablancaMorocco 3,4522,145
ChindeMozambique 6,4053,980
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,6874,155
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,62610,332
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,00810,569
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,67510,362
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,82510,456
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,82410,455
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,81810,451
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,80110,440
CondegaNicaragua 11,2847,012
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,9794,337
ChejuNorth Korea 8,2155,105
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,0174,982
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,1455,062
ChhorPakistan 3,9412,449
ChitralPakistan 3,6362,260
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,3567,057
ConcepcionParaguay 11,4427,110
CajamarcaPeru 12,1487,549
ChachapoyasPeru 12,0307,475
ChiclayoPeru 12,2407,606
ChimbotePeru 12,2907,637
CuzcoPeru 12,0177,467
CzestochowaPoland 1,6131,002
CoimbraPortugal 3,3192,062
CalafatRomania 860534
CeahlauRomania 993617
ClujRomania 1,057657
ConstantaRomania 628390
CraiovaRomania 830516
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,4323,376
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,1922,605
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5834,091
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,7894,840
Cape UelenRussia 8,2195,107
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,1145,042
CaraRussia 6,3643,955
Cerdyn’Russia 3,0091,870
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2614,512
ChitaRussia 6,2713,897
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,2773,901
CokurdahRussia 6,8794,275
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,7334,184
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,1795,083
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,7114,792
CaceresSpain 3,1601,964
CadizSpain 3,2312,008
Ciudad RealSpain 2,9651,842
CordobaSpain 3,0701,908
ColomboSri Lanka 6,0683,771
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,3254,552
ChanthaburiThailand 7,5434,687
Chiang MaiThailand 6,8704,269
Chiang RaiThailand 6,8744,272
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,3964,596
ChumphonThailand 7,4334,619
CanakkaleTurkey 387240
CorumTurkey 428266
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,8451,768
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,0871,918
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,9761,849
CernovcyUkraine 1,132704
ChernigovUkraine 1,415879
CarrascoUruguay 12,0767,504
ColoniaUruguay 12,1847,571
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,2325,737
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,5735,949
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,5855,335
Camden, ScUsa 9,2885,772
Canton, NyUsa 8,1005,034
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,5015,904
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,8225,482
Caribou, MeUsa 7,5414,686
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,4295,859
Casper, WyUsa 9,9536,185
Centralia, WaUsa 10,1256,292
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,6265,361
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,0045,595
Charles City, IaUsa 9,2945,775
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,3025,781
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,3065,783
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,9965,590
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,1915,712
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,8105,474
Chaska, MnUsa 9,1755,701
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,4845,894
Chazy, NyUsa 7,9764,956
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,0084,976
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,1605,692
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,1086,281
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,0456,242
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,1035,657
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,0965,652
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,8246,726
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,8225,482
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,9746,198
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,1365,677
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,1185,666
Circleville, OhUsa 8,9875,584
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,5705,947
Clark, SdUsa 9,3765,826
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,9326,172
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,4415,867
Clayton, NmUsa 10,3996,462
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,7825,457
Clinton, IaUsa 9,2135,725
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,4935,899
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,9265,546
College Park, MdUsa 8,6485,374
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,2576,374
Columbia, MoUsa 9,6025,967
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,3005,779
Columbus, GaUsa 9,1945,713
Columbus, InUsa 9,2215,730
Columbus, KsUsa 9,9146,161
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,9525,563
Conception, MoUsa 9,6566,000
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,8376,113
Conway, ArUsa 9,9096,158
Conway, ScUsa 9,1525,687
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,2385,119
Corning, ArUsa 9,7666,069
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,0434,998
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,8606,749
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,4226,477
Cortland, NyUsa 8,3455,185
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,3866,454
Covington, LaUsa 10,1176,287
Covington, TnUsa 9,7066,031
Crete, NeUsa 9,6766,013
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,7416,053
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,4921,549
CimbajUzbekistan 2,4921,549
CaracasVenezuela 9,9126,159
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,7926,085
CoroVenezuela 10,0826,265
ChipataZambia 5,8193,616
ChomaZambia 6,1913,847
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,5594,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -