Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Afyon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Afyon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Afyon with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,5541,587
DjelfaAlgeria 2,4641,531
DavisAntarctica 12,5607,805
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2307,600
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7607,308
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,8885,523
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,4648,988
DhakaBangladesh 5,8413,629
D’UccleBelgium 2,4431,518
DiamantinaBrazil 9,9666,193
DiamantinoBrazil 10,7486,679
DouradosBrazil 11,1506,929
DoualaCameroon 4,3992,734
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,6904,157
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,9295,548
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,1495,685
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,0605,630
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,7284,181
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,4834,029
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,6864,776
Dryden, OnCanada 8,7105,413
DuianChina 5,8253,619
DubrovnikCroatia 1,133704
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,2722,034
DajabonDominican Republic 9,6626,004
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,7356,050
DabaaEgypt 879546
DakhlaEgypt 1,480920
DijonFrance 2,2621,406
DresdenGermany 1,8991,180
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,8323,003
DebrecenHungary 1,210752
DalatangiIceland 4,0702,529
DaltonganjIndia 5,2583,267
DarbhangaIndia 5,2973,292
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,0043,731
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,0123,736
DumkaIndia 5,5213,431
DwarkaIndia 4,0762,533
DezfulIran 1,7681,099
DublinIreland 3,2222,002
DecimomannuItaly 1,8591,155
DobbiacoItaly 1,7331,077
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,0213,120
Deir-AllaJordan 860534
DagorettiKenya 4,4992,796
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,9321,201
DedzaMalawi 5,9143,675
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,0003,729
DashbalbarMongolia 6,4464,006
DaweiMyanmar 7,1074,416
De BiltNetherlands 2,4521,524
De KooyNetherlands 2,5191,565
Den HelderNetherlands 2,5231,568
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,07510,611
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,78310,429
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,78210,428
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,64410,343
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,66710,357
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,7971,738
DalbandinPakistan 3,2932,046
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,7152,308
DirPakistan 3,6602,275
DroshPakistan 3,6422,263
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,8825,519
DohaQatar 2,4771,539
DorohoiRomania 1,078670
Dikson IslandRussia 4,6732,904
DudinkaRussia 4,6932,916
DzardzanRussia 6,1733,836
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,2971,428
DakarSenegal 5,3853,347
DaruSierra Leone 5,3613,331
DurbanSouth Africa 7,6414,748
DamazinSudan 3,0231,878
DongolaSudan 2,1781,353
DamascusSyria 800497
Damascus (Intl)Syria 800497
Deir EzzorSyria 935581
DusanbeTajikistan 3,2922,046
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,1513,201
DjerbaTunisia 1,8591,155
DiyarbakirTurkey 848527
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,2322,008
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,1341,947
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,151715
DonetskUkraine 1,188738
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,7651,718
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,4455,869
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,8555,503
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,3796,450
Danville, IlUsa 9,2615,755
Darlington, ScUsa 9,1795,704
Davenport, WaUsa 9,9206,164
David City, NeUsa 9,6606,003
Dayton, OhUsa 9,0385,616
Dayton, WaUsa 10,0496,245
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,8566,125
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,0096,841
Decatur, IlUsa 9,3195,791
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,9216,786
Delaware, OhUsa 8,9595,567
Delphine, InUsa 9,1225,669
Denton, MdUsa 8,5855,335
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,1766,324
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,4525,874
Deseret, UtUsa 10,6046,590
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,1145,663
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,8095,474
Dickson, TnUsa 9,5395,928
Dillon, MtUsa 10,0136,222
Dixon, IlUsa 9,2135,725
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,1176,287
Dover, DeUsa 8,5855,335
Dover, TnUsa 9,5835,955
Dublin, TxUsa 10,5206,537
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,2195,729
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,9315,550
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,4825,892
Durham, NhUsa 7,9804,959
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,6622,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -