Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Afyon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Afyon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Afyon with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,4832,165
FarahAfghanistan 2,9341,823
FormosaArgentina 11,6927,265
ForrestAustralia 12,6937,888
FrancistownBotswana 6,6764,148
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,9874,963
FloraniaBrazil 8,5165,292
FlorestaBrazil 8,8455,496
FlorianoBrazil 9,0775,641
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0266,851
FormosaBrazil 10,0696,257
FortalezaBrazil 8,4895,275
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,3567,057
FrancaBrazil 10,4386,486
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,6735,390
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,6075,348
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,8155,478
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8835,520
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,4555,876
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5535,315
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,5095,288
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,1115,662
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,7785,455
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,5114,668
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,5074,665
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,6214,114
FayaChad 2,5561,588
FamagustaCyprus 504314
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,4781,540
FarafraEgypt 1,321821
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,8152,992
FichtelbergGermany 1,8951,178
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,1351,327
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 811504
FrederikshbGreenland 5,7873,596
FaranahGuinea 5,1903,225
FalconaraItaly 1,532952
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,7061,060
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,308813
FonniItaly 1,8301,137
FrontoneItaly 1,579981
FrosinoneItaly 1,496930
FukauraJapan 8,6525,376
FukueJapan 8,4415,245
FukuiJapan 8,7385,430
FukuokaJapan 8,4955,279
FukushimaJapan 8,9005,530
FukuyamaJapan 8,6435,371
FushikiJapan 8,7435,433
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,6892,293
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,9134,296
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,2954,533
FunchalMadeira 4,2892,665
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,1335,675
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,2051,991
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,9681,844
FaroPortugal 3,3592,088
FerganaRussia 3,5062,178
FreetownSierra Leone 5,4923,413
FalunSweden 2,6431,642
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,6851,669
FeodosijaUkraine 805501
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,4985,281
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,7616,065
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,4075,846
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,2625,755
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,1525,687
Farmington, MeUsa 7,7854,838
Farmington, MnUsa 9,1265,671
Farmington, MoUsa 9,5415,929
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,4265,858
Fayette, IaUsa 9,2405,742
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,9426,178
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,0785,641
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,6636,004
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,5745,949
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,5806,574
Findlay, OhUsa 8,9195,542
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,9206,786
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,7775,454
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,9825,582
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,1106,282
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,3475,808
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,0816,265
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,8986,151
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,8286,107
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,0206,227
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,0165,602
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,3856,453
Framingham, MaUsa 8,0565,006
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,2385,741
Franklin, LaUsa 10,3286,418
Franklin, PaUsa 8,6975,405
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,7235,421
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,0816,886
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,2885,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -