Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Afyon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Afyon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Afyon with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,2681,409
In SalahAlgeria 2,8951,799
InnsbruckAustria 1,8171,129
IbiriteBrazil 10,1326,296
IguatuBrazil 8,7395,431
IlheusBrazil 9,3515,811
ImperatrizBrazil 9,3665,820
IndaialBrazil 11,0286,853
IpameriBrazil 10,2946,397
IraiBrazil 11,3607,059
IreceBrazil 9,3145,788
ItaberabaBrazil 9,2915,773
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,1366,299
ItaitubaBrazil 10,0036,216
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,8776,138
ItaperunaBrazil 10,0506,245
ItapevaBrazil 10,7946,708
ItirucuBrazil 9,3135,787
ItuacuBrazil 9,4555,875
IvinhemaBrazil 11,0846,888
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5544,694
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,3634,575
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,0374,994
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,6214,114
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,6094,107
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,3237,657
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,09910,004
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,0378,723
ImbertDominican Republic 9,5645,943
IzobambaEcuador 11,6777,256
IsmailiaEgypt 921572
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,4647,124
IoanninaGreece 843524
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,7013,542
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,6182,870
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,6242,873
IranshahrIran 3,0741,911
IstranaItaly 1,6971,054
IidaJapan 8,8875,522
IizukaJapan 8,5145,291
IrakoJapan 8,9015,531
IriomotejimaJapan 8,6025,345
IrozakiJapan 9,0255,608
IshigakijimaJapan 8,6415,370
IshinomakiJapan 8,9035,533
IwamizawaJapan 8,5785,330
IzuharaJapan 8,3755,204
IrbidJordan 840522
IfraneMorocco 3,2382,012
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,50010,253
IlorinNigeria 4,2472,639
InchonNorth Korea 7,9654,949
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,4412,760
IslamabadPakistan 3,8282,379
IquitosPeru 11,4697,127
IloiloPhilippines 9,4375,864
IasiRomania 965600
IcaRussia 8,3115,164
IlirnejRussia 7,6954,782
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,6264,739
IrkutskRussia 5,6793,529
Ivdel’Russia 3,1971,987
IbizaSpain 2,5151,563
IspartaTurkey 11169
IstanbulTurkey 276171
IzmirTurkey 295183
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,237769
IzmailUkraine 749465
Imperial, NeUsa 9,9266,168
Independence, KsUsa 9,9706,195
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,1065,037
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,1795,704
Indianola, IaUsa 9,5175,914
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,8475,498
Inverness, FlUsa 9,7406,052
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,3475,809
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,7805,456
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,3735,203
IsokaZambia 5,4383,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -