Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Afyon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Afyon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Afyon with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,2747,627
ReconquistaArgentina 12,0027,458
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,6037,832
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,8978,635
RivadaviaArgentina 11,9417,420
RosarioArgentina 12,3217,656
RichmondAustralia 14,7169,145
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1538,795
RecifeBrazil 8,5085,287
RemansoBrazil 9,2115,724
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4197,096
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,2766,386
Rio NegroBrazil 11,0176,846
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,5326,545
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,3345,801
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,6565,379
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,1735,700
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,1775,703
Resolute, NtCanada 6,7864,217
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,5845,956
Roberval, QcCanada 7,6994,784
RuoqiangChina 4,9003,045
Rafael NunezColombia 10,6366,609
RandersDenmark 2,4761,539
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,7176,038
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,5295,921
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,10010,005
RumipambaEcuador 11,7277,287
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,091678
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,250777
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,039645
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,0575,628
RostockGermany 2,2091,373
RhodesGreece 339211
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,2222,624
ReykhólarIceland 4,4532,767
ReykjavíkIceland 4,4022,735
RamsarIran 1,7771,104
RashtIran 1,6761,041
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,1941,985
RadicofaniItaly 1,6411,020
Resia PassItaly 1,8531,151
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,602995
RivoltoItaly 1,6411,020
Rolle PassItaly 1,7441,084
RomeItaly 1,566973
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,585985
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,604997
RumoiJapan 8,5145,291
RigaLatvia 2,0771,291
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,9311,200
RodriguesMauritius 7,3454,564
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,4023,357
RabatMorocco 3,3552,085
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,7554,198
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,4003,977
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,87710,488
RangioraNew Zealand 16,81810,451
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,74910,408
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,86610,481
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,06310,603
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,05110,596
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,57410,299
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,95710,537
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,21810,699
RivasNicaragua 11,3927,079
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,7452,327
RebolyRussia 2,7891,733
Rostov On DonRussia 1,208751
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,1811,356
RagaSudan 3,4022,114
RashadSudan 2,9901,858
RenkSudan 3,0111,871
RumbekSudan 3,5542,208
RanongThailand 7,4194,610
Roi EtThailand 7,4514,630
RizeTurkey 888552
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,8201,752
Razdel’NajaUkraine 901560
RomnyUkraine 1,356842
RovnoUkraine 1,360845
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,7871,732
RochaUruguay 11,9277,411
Racine, WiUsa 9,0295,611
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,9995,592
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,7026,029
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,7026,029
Reading, PaUsa 8,4855,273
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,8166,721
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,8546,123
Redding, CaUsa 10,7816,699
Redlands, CaUsa 11,2616,998
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,8046,714
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,1225,669
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,7825,457
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,7825,457
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,9695,574
Rochester, MnUsa 9,1905,711
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,3985,218
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,4505,873
Rockford, IlUsa 9,1465,684
Rockville, InUsa 9,2025,718
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,4855,894
Rome, GaUsa 9,5535,936
Roseau, MnUsa 8,9335,551
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,5426,551
Roswell, NmUsa 10,7606,686
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,5855,335
Rushville, IlUsa 9,4345,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -