Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Afyon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Afyon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Afyon with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,0811,914
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,4051,494
AlgiersAlgeria 2,4011,492
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,0021,244
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,2417,606
AzulArgentina 12,4807,755
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7648,553
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1487,549
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,7517,923
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6307,848
AmberleyAustralia 14,5859,063
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,399869
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,592990
AimoresBrazil 9,8596,127
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,1205,667
AltamiraBrazil 9,6025,967
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,3486,430
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,3726,445
ApodiBrazil 8,5625,321
AracajuBrazil 8,8975,529
AracuaiBrazil 9,7436,054
AragarcasBrazil 10,4996,524
AraxaBrazil 10,3276,417
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,7115,413
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,8976,150
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,8596,126
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0585,007
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,7084,168
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,7843,594
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,4855,273
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,7445,434
AbecheChad 2,9281,819
AntofagastaChile 12,5277,785
AricaChile 12,1957,578
AltaiChina 4,6562,893
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,5147,155
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,4397,109
AraucaColombia 10,4816,513
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,5875,957
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,5095,909
AzuaDominican Republic 9,6686,008
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 843524
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,004624
AswanEgypt 1,6581,030
AsyutEgypt 1,303810
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,5277,163
AsmaraEritrea 2,7351,700
AssabEritrea 3,0981,925
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,4112,120
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,8711,163
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,63310,336
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,7766,075
AccraGhana 4,8082,988
AlexandroupolisGreece 458285
AthensGreece 601374
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 604376
AasiaatGreenland 5,7813,592
AmmassalikGreenland 5,1583,205
AputiteqGreenland 4,9413,070
AkureyriIceland 4,2802,660
AgraIndia 4,5612,834
AhmedabadIndia 4,3322,692
AkolaIndia 4,8553,017
AllahabadIndia 4,9763,092
AmritsarIndia 4,0652,526
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,9276,790
AbadanIran 1,8661,160
ArakIran 1,7961,116
AlbengaItaly 1,9531,213
AlgheroItaly 1,9101,187
AmendolaItaly 1,295805
AnconaItaly 1,520945
ArezzoItaly 1,6471,023
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,0893,163
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,0423,133
AbashiriJapan 8,6665,385
AburatsuJapan 8,7095,412
AikawaJapan 8,7335,427
AjiroJapan 9,0095,598
AkitaJapan 8,7315,425
AkuneJapan 8,5885,337
AomoriJapan 8,6925,401
AsahikawaJapan 8,5735,327
AsosanJapan 8,5945,340
AmmanJordan 900559
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,8762,409
AinaziLatvia 2,1721,350
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,2013,853
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,3073,919
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,6394,125
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,0073,733
AtarMauritania 4,6212,871
AgalegaMauritius 6,0953,787
AcapulcoMexico 11,9657,435
AayanbulagMongolia 5,4133,364
AltaiMongolia 5,2923,288
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,7743,588
AgadirMorocco 3,7562,334
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,4521,524
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,57910,302
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,83910,464
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,99310,560
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,90710,506
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,75710,413
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,81810,451
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,89310,497
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,88610,493
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,88510,492
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,88510,492
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,88510,492
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,88510,492
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,3617,060
AgadezNiger 3,2652,029
AsuncionParaguay 11,5827,197
ArequipaPeru 12,1707,562
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,8355,490
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,64310,964
AradRomania 1,117694
AjanRussia 7,4474,628
AldanRussia 6,6714,145
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,9021,182
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,0442,513
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,0374,994
AnadyrRussia 8,1505,064
ArkhangelskRussia 2,9371,825
ArmavirRussia 1,116693
AstrakhanRussia 1,6521,027
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,48110,241
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,2762,036
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,7911,734
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,6851,669
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,8821,791
Abu HamedSudan 2,1541,338
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,9151,811
AqiqSudan 2,3981,490
ArbaatSudan 2,1921,362
AromaSudan 2,6071,620
AtbaraSudan 2,3641,469
Abu KamalSyria 1,044649
AleppoSyria 654406
AranyaprathetThailand 7,5064,664
AtakpameTogo 4,5472,825
AdanaTurkey 462287
AntalyaTurkey 210131
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,4001,491
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,1321,946
AberporthUk 3,0751,911
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,0491,895
Aj-PetriUkraine 697433
Askanija NovaUkraine 899559
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,7701,721
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,7561,713
ArtigasUruguay 11,8297,351
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,8086,095
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,3555,813
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,1486,306
Abilene, TxUsa 10,5796,574
Ada, MnUsa 9,1535,688
Adrian, MiUsa 8,8665,510
Aiken, ScUsa 9,3555,813
Akron, OhUsa 8,7935,464
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,4416,488
Albany, GaUsa 9,6445,993
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,1795,082
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,2595,753
Albion, NeUsa 9,6395,990
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,7026,651
Aledo, IlUsa 9,3515,811
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,4635,881
Algona, IaUsa 9,3475,808
Alice, TxUsa 10,8716,755
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,4315,239
Alliance, NeUsa 9,8696,132
Alma, MiUsa 8,8485,498
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,6065,348
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,9836,825
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,4366,485
Amherst, MaUsa 8,1785,082
Amite, LaUsa 10,1736,321
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,9065,534
Anderson, InUsa 9,1425,681
Anderson, ScUsa 9,3445,807
Angelica, NyUsa 8,4995,281
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,8665,510
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,4485,871
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,8926,147
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,8946,148
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,2815,768
Ashland, WiUsa 8,8575,504
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,2376,361
Atchison, KsUsa 9,7006,028
Athens, GaUsa 9,4465,870
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,5425,930
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,4585,256
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,2145,726
Auburn, NeUsa 9,7106,034
Augusta, GaUsa 9,4015,842
Augusta, MtUsa 9,7816,078
Aurora, IlUsa 9,1005,655
Austin, TxUsa 10,6526,619
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,8611,778
AndizanUzbekistan 3,5462,203
AcariguaVenezuela 10,1776,324
AdenYemen 3,2161,999


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -