Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Afyon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Afyon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Afyon with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,4721,536
LuandaAngola 5,5883,472
LuenaAngola 5,7263,558
La PlataArgentina 12,2267,598
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,0347,478
La RiojaArgentina 12,5887,822
LaboulayeArgentina 12,5967,827
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,0468,728
Las LomitasArgentina 11,7857,323
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,7469,164
LavertonAustralia 14,4058,952
LearmonthAustralia 11,0056,839
LongreachAustralia 13,6208,463
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,6208,463
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,3319,527
Low HeadAustralia 14,6959,132
LinzAustria 1,6831,046
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,2442,016
LerwickUk 3,2442,016
La PazBolivia 11,8917,389
LavrasBrazil 10,2956,397
LencoisBrazil 9,3695,822
LinharesBrazil 9,7756,075
LondrinaBrazil 10,9376,796
LomBulgaria 829515
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,7635,445
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,4535,253
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,7174,795
Langara, BcCanada 9,5555,938
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,2825,147
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,5435,930
London, OnCanada 8,6175,355
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,6124,109
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,4575,255
Lytton, BcCanada 9,7526,060
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,3842,724
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,9798,065
LanzhouChina 6,3043,917
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,5623,457
Las GaviotasColombia 10,6766,634
LimonCosta Rica 11,2817,010
LarnacaCyprus 511318
LimassolCyprus 504313
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6153,489
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1503,200
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,5361,576
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,5295,922
La VegaDominican Republic 9,5945,962
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,5815,954
LuperonDominican Republic 9,5815,954
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,7187,282
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,9947,453
LuxorEgypt 1,469913
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,4897,140
Laucala BayFiji 16,16510,045
LappeenrantaFinland 2,4851,544
Le MansFrance 2,6361,638
LilleFrance 2,5151,563
LyonFrance 2,2341,388
LambarnGabon 4,8543,016
LastourvilleGabon 4,7632,960
LibrevilleGabon 4,7722,965
LeipzigGermany 1,9911,237
LindenbergGermany 1,9601,218
LamiaGreece 702436
LarissaGreece 706439
LemnosGreece 487303
LimnosGreece 474295
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,0585,629
LabeGuinea 5,2123,239
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,1838,192
La CeibaHonduras 11,1336,918
La MesaHonduras 11,2366,982
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,1922,605
LudhianaIndia 4,1932,605
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,6261,011
LatinaItaly 1,527949
LatronicoItaly 1,255780
LecceItaly 1,075668
LodwarKenya 3,9962,483
Luang PrabangLaos 7,0744,396
LiepajaLatvia 2,0911,300
LaukuvaLithuania 1,9731,226
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,2691,410
LazaropoleMacedonia 891554
LabuanMalaysia 9,1815,705
LuqaMalta 1,454903
Le LamentinMartinique 9,1285,672
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,9137,403
LashioMyanmar 6,5084,044
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,73410,399
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,56310,293
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,82610,456
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,65510,350
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,01110,571
LincolnNew Zealand 16,81310,448
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,98910,557
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,98910,557
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,98910,557
LagosNigeria 4,4992,796
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,9451,830
LillehammerNorway 2,8421,766
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,0232,500
La VictoriaParaguay 11,4087,089
LimaPeru 12,3657,684
LegaspiPhilippines 9,3695,822
LisbonPortugal 3,4142,122
LeninbadRussia 3,3412,076
LevsiRussia 3,3832,102
LungiSierra Leone 5,4923,413
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,542958
LanzaroteSpain 4,1762,595
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,7871,732
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,9541,214
LuganoSwitzerland 1,9391,205
LatakiaSyria 586364
LampangThailand 6,9484,317
LoeiThailand 7,1934,470
Lop BuriThailand 7,2704,518
LomeTogo 4,6672,900
LeemingUk 2,9601,840
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,2442,016
London, EnglandUk 2,7741,724
London-GatwickUk 2,7571,713
LynehamUk 2,8851,793
L’VovUkraine 1,336830
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,012629
LozovajaUkraine 1,219758
LubnyUkraine 1,266787
LuckUkraine 1,386861
LuganskUkraine 1,296805
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,1285,672
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,3515,811
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,3106,407
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,3946,459
Lake City, FlUsa 9,7326,047
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,0865,025
Laketown, UtUsa 10,2306,357
Lamar, MoUsa 9,7726,072
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,6136,595
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,1835,706
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,0596,251
Langdon, NdUsa 9,0255,608
Laramie, WyUsa 10,0696,257
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,0006,836
Larned, KsUsa 10,0456,242
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,2496,369
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,9806,823
Laurel, MdUsa 8,6515,376
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,7426,054
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,9804,959
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,4505,873
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,7156,037
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,6876,020
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,0085,598
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,3595,816
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,2025,718
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,6015,966
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,9645,571
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,0136,222
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,8504,878
Lexington, MoUsa 9,6876,020
Lexington, VaUsa 8,9005,531
Libby, MtUsa 9,7646,068
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,6766,013
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,7175,417
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,2885,771
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,9466,180
Llano, TxUsa 10,6666,628
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,9746,198
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,3247,037
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,3047,024
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,3227,036
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,7306,667
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,9365,553
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,2695,760
Louisville, MsUsa 9,8906,146
Loup City, NeUsa 9,7526,060
Lowville, NyUsa 8,2155,105
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,5856,578
Luling, TxUsa 10,7036,651
Lusk, WyUsa 9,8796,139
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,9185,542
LivingstoneZambia 6,3093,921
LundaziZambia 5,6813,531
LusakaZambia 6,0273,745
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,0163,738


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -