Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Afyon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Afyon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Afyon with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,9548,671
UaupesBrazil 10,6586,623
UbatubaBrazil 10,4616,501
UberabaBrazil 10,4196,475
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,4545,253
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,7092,926
UpernavikGreenland 5,8183,615
UummannaqGreenland 5,7173,553
UdineItaly 1,6321,014
Ustica IslandItaly 1,503934
UenoJapan 8,8265,484
UnzendakeJapan 8,5455,310
UrakawaJapan 8,7165,416
UshibukaJapan 8,5645,322
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,9495,561
UwajimaJapan 8,6785,392
UkmergeLithuania 1,8861,172
UtenaLithuania 1,9001,181
UlaangomMongolia 4,9063,049
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,0033,730
UlgiiMongolia 4,7692,963
UliastaiMongolia 5,2963,291
UmnugoviMongolia 4,8953,042
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,2903,908
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,2695,138
UfaRussia 2,5931,612
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,9263,061
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,9083,671
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,2045,098
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,9443,694
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,2792,038
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,5335,302
Ust-MajaRussia 7,0234,364
Ust-OlojRussia 7,5284,678
Umm BeninSudan 2,8761,787
UmeňSweden 2,8711,784
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,6084,728
Udon ThaniThailand 7,2924,531
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,0414,375
UrfaTurkey 744462
UsakTurkey 9961
Uman’Ukraine 1,114692
UzgorodUkraine 1,283797
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,7615,444
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,8835,520
Urbana, IlUsa 9,2615,755
Urbana, OhUsa 8,9975,591


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -