Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Afyon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Afyon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Afyon with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,4392,137
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,5692,218
JuninArgentina 12,4317,725
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,8246,726
JacobinaBrazil 9,1925,712
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,4955,279
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,4325,240
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,1316,296
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,2056,342
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,1685,697
JiuquanChina 5,7033,544
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,3737,067
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,6115,972
JimaniDominican Republic 9,7656,068
JoensuuFinland 2,6601,653
JokioinenFinland 2,5021,555
JyvskylFinland 2,6501,647
JakobshavnGreenland 5,7033,544
JulianehbGreenland 5,6293,498
JagdalpurIndia 5,3863,347
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,2665,758
JerusalemIsrael 875544
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,3037,024
JosNigeria 3,8662,402
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,2152,619
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,2092,615
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,6732,283
JhelumPakistan 3,9092,429
JiwaniPakistan 3,2982,049
JuliacaPeru 11,9917,451
JakutskRussia 6,7134,172
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,466911
JenisejskRussia 4,8212,996
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,7585,442
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,3565,192
JamestownSaint Helena 7,1534,445
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,0681,285
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,6971,676
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,2214,487
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,2031,991
JubaSudan 3,7692,342
JokkmokkSweden 3,1691,969
JönköpingSweden 2,4241,507
Jonkoping ASweden 2,4251,507
JendoubaTunisia 1,9261,197
JerbaTunisia 1,8481,149
JerseyUk 2,8371,763
JaltaUkraine 705438
Jackson, MsUsa 10,0146,223
Jackson, TnUsa 9,6656,006
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,6055,968
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,3775,827
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,6795,393
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,1285,672


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -