Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Afyon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Afyon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Afyon with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,0251,880
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,2111,996
MilianaAlgeria 2,5011,554
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,2973,913
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,2239,460
Malarg EArgentina 13,1618,178
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,3968,324
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,3857,696
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,4157,715
MendozaArgentina 12,9578,052
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,9498,047
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,9107,401
Mackay MoAustralia 13,9088,643
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,8209,831
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3927,079
MeekatharraAustralia 11,6587,244
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,4038,950
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,4218,961
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,0208,712
Mount GambierAustralia 14,0808,749
Mount IsaAustralia 13,0398,102
MuharraqBahrain 2,3331,450
MinskBelarus 1,7021,058
MogilevBelarus 1,6911,051
MaunBotswana 6,5734,084
MacapaBrazil 9,2765,764
MacauBrazil 8,4275,236
MaceioBrazil 8,6945,403
MachadoBrazil 10,3986,462
ManausBrazil 10,2736,384
MarabaBrazil 9,4935,899
MaringaBrazil 11,0006,835
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,6816,016
Monte AzulBrazil 9,6656,006
Monte SantoBrazil 9,0415,618
MonteiroBrazil 8,6695,387
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,8756,136
Morada NovaBrazil 8,5685,325
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,2555,751
MamfeCameroon 4,2502,641
MarouaCameroon 3,5382,199
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,0044,352
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,0725,016
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,5205,916
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,5695,325
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,6986,026
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,4415,867
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,8916,146
Moncton, NbCanada 7,3734,582
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,4484,628
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,9674,951
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,9914,966
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,2215,730
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,9834,960
Morden, MbCanada 9,0135,601
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,3645,197
MoundouChad 3,6542,271
MatecanaColombia 11,0646,876
MoroniComoros 5,7633,581
MosnovCzech Republic 1,564972
MarstalDenmark 2,3341,450
Melville HallDominica 9,0905,648
MichesDominican Republic 9,4925,899
MocaDominican Republic 9,5835,955
MoncionDominican Republic 9,6305,984
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,6375,989
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,5665,944
MilagroEcuador 11,8917,389
Mersa MatruhEgypt 879546
MinyaEgypt 1,186737
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,4712,779
MassawaEritrea 2,7161,688
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,6552,271
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,4901,547
MarseilleFrance 2,1761,352
MontpellierFrance 2,2771,415
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,2835,768
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,80111,062
MakokouGabon 4,6122,866
MayumbaGabon 5,1143,178
MitzicGabon 4,6442,886
MkamboGabon 4,5232,811
MoandaGabon 4,8112,989
MouilaGabon 4,9393,069
MagdeburgGermany 2,0841,295
MunichGermany 1,8401,143
MünsterGermany 2,2991,429
MethoniGreece 805500
MilosGreece 581361
MitiliniGreece 342213
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 347216
MacentaGuinea 5,2143,240
MamouGuinea 5,2683,274
Midway IslandHawaii 12,0257,472
MiskolcHungary 1,304811
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,2143,240
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,5822,847
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,6182,870
MusulipatnamIndia 5,5013,418
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,2766,385
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,2386,983
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,8744,893
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,3147,652
MashhadIran 2,5711,598
Malin HeadIreland 3,3502,082
M. CalamitaItaly 1,7491,087
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,183735
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,304811
MilanItaly 1,8981,179
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,9451,209
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,6811,044
ManIvory Coast 5,1613,207
MaebashiJapan 8,9065,534
MaizuruJapan 8,7195,418
MakurazakiJapan 8,6485,374
MatsueJapan 8,5605,319
MatsumotoJapan 8,8445,496
MatsuyamaJapan 8,6525,376
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,0975,653
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,8676,753
MishimaJapan 8,9925,588
MitoJapan 9,0025,594
MiyakejimaJapan 9,1065,659
MiyakoJapan 8,8555,503
MiyakojimaJapan 8,6995,406
MiyakonojoJapan 8,6745,390
MiyazakiJapan 8,6845,397
MombetsuJapan 8,5865,335
MoriokaJapan 8,8005,469
MuroranJapan 8,5955,341
MurotomisakiJapan 8,7945,465
MutsuJapan 8,6865,397
Ma’AnJordan 1,068664
MafraqJordan 878545
MombasaKenya 4,8463,011
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,4303,374
MaseruLesotho 7,5754,707
MonroviaLiberia 5,4643,395
MisratahLibya 1,570976
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,2713,897
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,4714,021
MananjaryMadagascar 6,9204,300
MorondavaMadagascar 6,7204,176
MakhangaMalawi 6,1643,831
MangochiMalawi 5,9343,688
MwmosaMalawi 6,1203,803
MzimbaMalawi 5,6393,504
MzuzuMalawi 5,5943,476
MalaccaMalaysia 8,2715,140
MersingMalaysia 8,3935,216
MiriMalaysia 9,1385,679
MaleMaldives 5,7903,598
MenakaMali 3,7522,332
MoptiMali 4,3272,689
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,5148,398
MazatlanMexico 11,7957,329
MeridaMexico 10,9186,784
Mexico CityMexico 11,6977,269
MonterreyMexico 11,2166,970
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,8007,332
MaantyMongolia 6,0703,772
MandalgoviMongolia 6,0473,758
MatadMongolia 6,6404,126
MurenMongolia 5,4773,403
MarrakechMorocco 3,5662,216
MeknesMorocco 3,2542,022
MideltMorocco 3,2342,009
MaputoMozambique 7,1944,470
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,0643,768
MandalayMyanmar 6,4233,991
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,4704,020
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,2514,506
MindatMyanmar 6,2733,898
MonywaMyanmar 6,3323,935
MyeikMyanmar 7,2514,506
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,3353,937
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,3571,465
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,62510,331
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,89710,500
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,94010,526
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,45810,227
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,09710,625
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,92010,514
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,86210,478
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,83110,459
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,83810,463
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,62410,330
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,83210,460
ManaguaNicaragua 11,3737,067
MasatepeNicaragua 11,3777,070
MagariaNiger 3,5692,218
Maine SoroaNiger 3,3742,097
MaradiNiger 3,6352,259
MaiduguriNigeria 3,4532,146
MakurdiNigeria 4,0922,543
MinnaNigeria 4,0252,501
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,1195,045
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,2402,013
MajisOman 2,9221,816
MasirahOman 3,3732,096
Muscat  Oman 3,1141,935
MultanPakistan 3,8342,383
MurreePakistan 3,8412,387
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,5497,798
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,6127,216
MoyobambaPeru 11,9417,420
MactanPhilippines 9,5875,957
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,0385,616
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,2772,036
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,5702,840
MagadanRussia 7,7944,843
MahackalaRussia 1,500932
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,9352,446
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,9372,446
MarkovoRussia 7,9944,968
MinusinskRussia 4,8212,996
MogocaRussia 6,5894,094
MoscowRussia 1,9711,225
MurmanskRussia 3,3622,089
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,7991,118
MatamSenegal 4,9703,088
MogadishuSomalia 4,3512,704
MadridSpain 2,9081,807
Madrid (b)Spain 2,9201,814
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,2601,404
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,0711,908
MelillaSpain 2,9821,853
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,7241,693
MalakalSudan 3,2492,019
MbabaneSwaziland 7,2374,497
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,1041,307
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,7514,195
Mae SariangThailand 6,8184,237
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,9654,328
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,5114,668
MalatyaTurkey 657408
MersinTurkey 421261
MuglaTurkey 255159
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,9711,846
ManstonUk 2,6611,654
MeloUruguay 11,7787,319
MercedesUruguay 12,1327,539
MontevideoUruguay 12,0917,513
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,5665,944
Madison, FlUsa 9,6545,999
Madison, InUsa 9,1605,692
Madison, NeUsa 9,5885,958
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,0845,645
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,8506,121
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,9145,539
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,5975,963
Marengo, IlUsa 9,1575,690
Marion, InUsa 9,0635,632
Marion, NcUsa 9,2025,718
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,7145,415
Marshall, TxUsa 10,2596,375
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,7175,417
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,6925,402
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,9155,540
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,6346,608
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,4475,870
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,4695,884
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,9416,177
Medford, WiUsa 8,9755,577
Mellette, SdUsa 9,4235,856
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,7846,080
Mena, ArUsa 10,0286,231
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,9286,170
Mexia, TxUsa 10,4596,500
Mexico, MoUsa 9,5745,950
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,8736,135
Midland, TxUsa 10,7606,686
Milan, MnUsa 9,2785,765
Milbank, SdUsa 9,2905,773
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,5985,964
Milford, DeUsa 8,5195,294
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,4995,903
Millen, GaUsa 9,4435,868
Millport, OhUsa 8,7605,443
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,0404,996
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,0185,604
Minden, NeUsa 9,7786,076
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,1475,684
Minonk, IlUsa 9,2485,747
Missoula, MtUsa 9,8626,128
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,0306,233
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,2875,771
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,3515,811
Monroe, NcUsa 9,1855,708
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,2785,765
Montgomery AlUsa 9,7796,077
Montrose, CoUsa 10,4876,517
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,4485,250
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,9415,556
Morganton, NcUsa 9,2025,718
Moro, OrUsa 10,2766,386
Morris, MnUsa 9,1915,712
Morrison, IlUsa 9,2275,734
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,0615,630
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,7305,425
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,3845,831
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,7705,450
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,9164,919
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,4825,892
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,4955,901
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,9075,535
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,0436,241
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,9136,160
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,3146,409
MaracayVenezuela 9,9946,210
MaturinVenezuela 9,6505,996
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,3016,401
MeridaVenezuela 10,4096,468
MagoyeZambia 6,0963,788
MansaZambia 5,5463,446
MbalaZambia 5,2943,289
MfuweZambia 5,7863,595
MisamfuZambia 5,4323,376
MonguZambia 6,0543,762
MpikaZambia 5,6333,500
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,8313,623
Mt MakuluZambia 6,0433,755
MumbwaZambia 5,9943,725
MwinilungaZambia 5,6513,512
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,5404,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -