Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Afyon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Afyon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Afyon with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,6771,663
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,2051,370
EsquelArgentina 13,6578,486
EzeizaArgentina 12,2657,622
East SaleAustralia 14,6099,078
Esperance (po)Australia 12,3797,693
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3807,693
EssendonAustralia 14,4128,956
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,3076,405
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,5307,165
EspinosaBrazil 9,6626,004
Earlton, OnCanada 8,2045,098
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,2125,725
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,1745,701
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,1855,708
Edson, AbCanada 9,2715,761
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,7886,083
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,0745,017
Estevan, SkCanada 9,2205,730
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,6315,985
Eureka, NtCanada 6,2523,885
ErlianChina 6,5554,073
El CaranoColombia 11,0736,881
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,1681,347
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,7106,034
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,5065,907
El ArishEgypt 905562
El TorEgypt 1,207750
ErfurtGermany 2,0451,271
EssenGermany 2,3071,434
EsfahanIran 2,0291,261
EilatIsrael 1,100684
EsashiJapan 8,5755,328
EldoretKenya 4,2792,659
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,5963,477
EssaouiraMorocco 3,7222,313
EeldeNetherlands 2,4251,507
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,10810,631
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,79510,437
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,3987,083
EnuguNigeria 4,2682,652
EncarnacionParaguay 11,5787,195
EvoraPortugal 3,3122,058
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,6054,726
EkimcanRussia 7,3874,590
Elat’MaRussia 1,9881,235
ElistaRussia 1,395867
ErbogacenRussia 5,6653,520
EssejRussia 5,3173,304
Ed DueimSudan 2,7581,714
El FasherSudan 2,8411,766
El GeneinaSudan 2,9201,815
El ObeidSudan 2,8451,768
El ShowakSudan 2,7571,713
En NahudSudan 2,9041,805
EdirneTurkey 468291
ErzincanTurkey 781485
ErzurumTurkey 923574
EskisehirTurkey 11571
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,0501,274
EntebbeUganda 4,3082,677
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,1431,953
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,1031,928
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,6625,382
Eastman, GaUsa 9,5775,951
Eastport, MeUsa 7,5964,720
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,5935,961
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,9386,175
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,9956,833
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,8455,496
Elko, NvUsa 10,5306,543
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,9046,154
Elmira, NyUsa 8,4185,231
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,6486,616
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,9704,953
Erie, PaUsa 8,6295,362
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,7976,088
Eugene, OrUsa 10,4316,482
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,8936,148
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,8046,714
Eureka, SdUsa 9,3815,830
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,3006,401
Evansville, InUsa 9,3905,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -