Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Afyon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Afyon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Afyon with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,3262,067
BustAfghanistan 3,1591,963
BatnaAlgeria 2,1631,344
BecharAlgeria 3,0711,908
BejaiaAlgeria 2,2441,394
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,1291,944
BiskraAlgeria 2,2451,395
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,4981,552
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,7688,556
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,6598,488
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,6768,499
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,9758,063
ByrdAntarctica 15,2559,480
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,7717,936
BarilocheArgentina 13,5748,435
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,2477,610
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,1328,782
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,6089,078
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3887,076
BrestBelarus 1,578980
BrusselsBelgium 2,4431,518
Belize CityBelize 11,0966,895
BeninBenin 4,5792,845
BohiconBenin 4,5242,811
BermudaBermuda 8,2315,115
BageBrazil 11,7047,273
BambuiBrazil 10,2836,390
BarbacenaBrazil 10,2006,338
BarbalhaBrazil 8,8095,474
BarcelosBrazil 10,3756,447
BarraBrazil 9,4055,844
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,1745,701
BarreirasBrazil 9,6335,986
BelémBrazil 9,1585,691
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,1166,286
BelterraBrazil 9,8006,090
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,3385,803
Bom JesusBrazil 11,2446,987
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,5855,956
BrasiliaBrazil 10,1366,299
BrevesBrazil 9,3485,809
BurgasBulgaria 490305
BurundiBurundi 4,6792,908
BatouriCameroon 4,1472,577
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,6354,744
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,8396,114
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,6464,751
Banff, AbCanada 9,4845,893
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,2275,112
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,4704,021
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,4865,895
Bissett, MbCanada 8,7465,435
Blue River, BcCanada 9,4965,901
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,1785,082
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,5995,965
Brandon, MbCanada 9,0305,612
Broadview, SkCanada 9,0995,654
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,2523,885
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,8266,106
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,6674,143
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,4185,853
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,6064,726
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,0082,491
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,2582,024
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,8298,594
BeijingChina 7,0624,388
BarranquillaColombia 10,5446,552
Benito SalasColombia 11,1616,936
BogotáColombia 10,9396,798
BrnoCzech Republic 1,597992
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9552,458
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4442,762
BaniDominican Republic 9,6465,994
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,7146,036
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,5565,938
BahariyaEgypt 1,168726
Beni SuefEgypt 1,077669
BiarritzFrance 2,7201,690
BordeauxFrance 2,6581,651
BrestFrance 2,9821,853
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,52610,891
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,52310,889
BitamGabon 4,5132,804
BanjulGambia 5,4003,356
BerlinGermany 2,0201,255
BrockenGermany 2,1161,315
BokeGuinea 5,4423,382
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,4343,377
BudapestHungary 1,347837
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,332828
BangaloreIndia 5,4303,374
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,9793,094
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,6393,504
BikanerIndia 4,1062,552
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,7816,078
BabolsarIran 1,9531,214
Bandar AbbasIran 2,7161,688
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,6581,031
Bandar LengehIran 2,6371,639
BirjandIran 2,6551,650
BushehrIran 2,1591,341
BaghdadIraq 1,375854
BasraIraq 1,8171,129
BelmulletIreland 3,4822,164
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,3172,061
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,202747
BergamoItaly 1,8731,164
BolognaItaly 1,7181,067
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,7841,109
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,264786
BrindisiItaly 1,096681
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,7672,962
BouakeIvory Coast 4,9543,079
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,6852,290
BeirutLebanon 705438
BenghaziLibya 1,188738
BirzaiLithuania 1,9861,234
BitolaMacedonia 822511
BlantyreMalawi 6,0703,772
BvumbweMalawi 6,0973,789
BintuluMalaysia 9,1355,676
BamakoMali 4,7752,967
Bko-SMali 4,7782,969
BougounMali 4,8313,002
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,2062,614
BaitagMongolia 4,9433,072
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,0733,152
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,9093,672
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,5024,040
BayandelgerMongolia 6,4824,028
BayankhongorMongolia 5,6263,496
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,3713,959
BulganMongolia 5,7393,566
BhamawMyanmar 6,3823,966
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,60710,320
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,83010,458
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,63310,336
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,90610,506
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,00410,567
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,1856,951
BilmaNiger 2,8051,743
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,7222,313
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,0212,499
BergenNorway 2,9781,850
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,9761,849
BjornoyaNorway 4,0232,500
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,3272,067
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,1961,986
BadinPakistan 3,9192,435
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,0042,488
BalakotPakistan 3,8202,374
BarkhanPakistan 3,7012,300
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,0766,883
BascoPhilippines 8,7225,420
BialystokPoland 1,6931,052
BejaPortugal 3,3232,065
BragancaPortugal 3,1551,960
BistritaRomania 1,054655
BucharestRomania 740460
BajkitRussia 5,0453,135
BarabinskRussia 3,9612,461
BarnaulRussia 4,2832,661
BerezovoRussia 3,5992,237
BiserRussia 2,9841,854
BlagovescenskRussia 7,2384,498
BogdarinRussia 6,1893,846
BogucanyRussia 5,1273,186
BomnakRussia 7,0654,390
BorRussia 4,7112,927
BorzjaRussia 6,5454,067
BratskRussia 5,4153,365
BelgradeSerbia 1,071665
BoSierra Leone 5,4333,376
BontheSierra Leone 5,5233,432
BratislavaSlovakia 1,501933
BerberaSomalia 3,4632,152
BusanSouth Korea 8,2955,154
BadajozSpain 3,2141,997
BarcelonaSpain 2,4291,510
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,8941,798
BabanusaSudan 3,0611,902
BaselSwitzerland 2,0921,300
BernSwitzerland 2,0761,290
BangkokThailand 7,3354,558
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,3264,552
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,9704,331
BizerteTunisia 1,8201,131
BalikesirTurkey 245152
BursaTurkey 203126
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,7561,713
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,3212,064
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,2582,025
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,2592,025
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,9001,802
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,8531,773
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,7391,702
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,1946,956
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,6546,621
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,6165,354
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,7644,825
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,7664,826
Batesville, MsUsa 9,8706,134
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,2376,361
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,8976,150
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,0095,598
Bedford, MaUsa 8,0475,000
Beeville, TxUsa 10,8216,724
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,3245,794
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,0316,855
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,8915,525
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,9794,958
Bettles, AkUsa 8,2645,135
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,5855,335
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,8215,482
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,7666,068
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,3565,192
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,7006,028
Bishop, CaUsa 10,9726,818
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,3475,808
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,0055,596
Blackville, ScUsa 9,3555,813
Blaine, WaUsa 9,9106,158
Blakely, GaUsa 9,7896,083
Block Island, RiUsa 8,2675,137
Boerne, TxUsa 10,7576,684
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,2706,382
Booneville, MsUsa 9,7276,045
Boonton, NjUsa 8,3465,186
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,0254,987
Bowler, WiUsa 8,9145,539
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,3795,828
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,5175,914
Brenham, TxUsa 10,5866,578
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,2445,123
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,8706,133
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,1935,712
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,4085,225
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,1285,672
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,8286,107
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,0356,236
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,0176,846
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,6315,985
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,1946,956
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,8615,507
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,8965,528
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,4765,267
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,2606,375
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,0615,630
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,3765,826
Burlington, VtUsa 8,0214,984
Burns, OregonUsa 10,3626,439
BajsunUzbekistan 3,1711,970
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,7526,060
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,1476,306
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,5384,063
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,5524,072


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -