Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Afyon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Afyon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Afyon with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,8621,779
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,3431,456
HuamboAngola 5,9343,688
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8677,374
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,8159,206
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,8039,199
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,4588,363
Horta, FaialAzores 5,0453,135
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,8965,528
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,3844,589
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,3674,578
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,5335,303
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,7124,171
Harrow, OnCanada 8,7985,467
Hay River, NtCanada 8,5265,298
Hope, BcCanada 9,8396,114
HaikouChina 7,7644,825
HailarChina 6,8064,230
HamiChina 5,1983,230
HetanChina 4,2822,661
HavanaCuba 10,2336,359
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,5255,919
HigueyDominican Republic 9,4915,898
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,7226,042
HelwanEgypt 991616
HurguadaEgypt 1,323822
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,6092,243
HelsinkiFinland 2,4171,502
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,4301,510
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,57210,919
HamburgGermany 2,2721,412
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,2731,412
HannoverGermany 2,2111,374
HelgolandGermany 2,4201,504
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,8661,159
Heraklion, CreteGreece 608378
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,8543,638
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,4888,381
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,2748,249
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,0982,547
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,1903,225
HaifaIsrael 773480
HaboroJapan 8,4885,274
HachijojimaJapan 9,1985,716
HachinoheJapan 8,7615,444
HagiJapan 8,5145,290
HakodateJapan 8,6185,355
HamadaJapan 8,5275,299
HamamatsuJapan 8,9355,552
HikoneJapan 8,7965,466
HimejiJapan 8,7175,417
HiradoJapan 8,4495,250
HirooJapan 8,7395,430
HiroshimaJapan 8,5915,338
HitaJapan 8,5545,316
HitoyoshiJapan 8,6165,354
HunLibya 1,7161,066
HomboriMali 4,0802,536
HomalinMyanmar 6,1503,822
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,8864,279
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,83410,461
HighbankNew Zealand 16,75210,410
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,68310,367
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,51810,265
HororataNew Zealand 16,77210,422
HyderabadPakistan 3,8332,382
HuanucoPeru 12,1407,544
HelPoland 1,9711,225
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,8094,852
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,6202,249
HatangaRussia 5,3303,312
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,6222,251
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,1544,445
HailSaudi Arabia 1,6251,009
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,419882
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,0378,723
HaejuSouth Korea 7,8634,886
HyesanSouth Korea 7,8234,861
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,2293,871
HalaibSudan 1,9281,198
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,6521,648
HudeibaSudan 2,3781,478
HaparandaSweden 3,0381,888
HarnosandSweden 2,7871,732
HamaSyria 684425
HassakahSyria 933580
Hua HinThailand 7,3594,573
HakkariTurkey 1,164723
Hull, EnglandUk 2,8611,778
HersonUkraine 892554
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,221759
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,6816,637
Hanover, NhUsa 7,9794,958
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,4825,892
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5545,316
Hart, MiUsa 8,8275,485
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,1625,072
Hartington, NeUsa 9,5485,933
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,5865,957
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,7916,084
Hays, KsUsa 9,9566,187
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,9956,832
Hebron, NeUsa 9,8156,099
Helena, MtUsa 9,8206,102
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,4275,237
Henderson, NcUsa 8,9365,553
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,2785,766
Hermit, CoUsa 10,4416,488
Hernando, MsUsa 9,8026,091
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,7776,075
Highmore, SdUsa 9,4235,856
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,4485,250
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,4005,842
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,9265,546
Holly, CoUsa 10,1996,338
Homer, AkUsa 9,0745,639
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,2045,719
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,4825,892
Horton, KsUsa 9,7146,036
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,7916,084
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,9215,543
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,7245,421
Houma, LaUsa 10,2806,388
Houston, TexasUsa 10,5396,549
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,0565,628
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,6155,975
Huron, SdUsa 9,4405,866
HanoiVietnam 7,3234,551
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,0595,008
HarareZimbabwe 6,3013,916


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -