Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Afyon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Afyon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Afyon with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,2422,015
TiranaAlbania 958596
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,9661,843
TebessaAlgeria 2,0171,254
TimimounAlgeria 2,9651,843
TindoufAlgeria 3,7702,343
TouggourtAlgeria 2,2831,419
TrelewArgentina 13,2408,228
TucumanArgentina 12,3007,643
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5177,778
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,5167,777
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,6177,840
TibooburraAustralia 13,7668,554
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5808,439
TshaneBotswana 7,0374,373
TaguatingaBrazil 9,7696,071
TarauacaBrazil 11,5537,179
TauaBrazil 8,8045,471
TefeBrazil 10,6966,646
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,7726,073
TeresinaBrazil 8,9385,554
TiriosBrazil 9,5485,933
TorresBrazil 11,2366,982
TracuateuaBrazil 9,0015,593
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,7976,709
TriunfoBrazil 8,7545,440
TucuruiBrazil 9,4265,857
TuriacuBrazil 8,9155,540
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,1494,442
Terrace, BcCanada 9,4605,878
Teslin, YtCanada 8,9105,537
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,7165,416
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,5105,288
Thompson, MbCanada 8,4285,237
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,6605,381
Timmins, OnCanada 8,2215,109
Tofino, BcCanada 9,9746,198
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,4675,261
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,4785,268
Trenton, OnCanada 8,3185,169
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,2505,127
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,0964,409
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,5708,433
TaiyuanChina 6,9084,293
TaoyuanChina 8,3545,191
TengchongChina 6,4434,004
TønderDenmark 2,4201,504
TylstrupDenmark 2,5381,577
TystofteDenmark 2,3261,445
TamayoDominican Republic 9,7086,033
TahrirEgypt 901560
TantaEgypt 886551
TallinEstonia 2,3341,450
TartuEstonia 2,1901,361
TampereFinland 2,5691,596
TurkuFinland 2,4881,546
ToulonFrance 2,1161,315
ToulouseFrance 2,4861,545
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,27910,737
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,30211,373
TchibanGabon 5,0403,132
TbilisiGeorgia 1,265786
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,2461,396
TamaleGhana 4,5172,807
ThessalonikiGreece 677421
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 724450
TimehriGuyana 9,4515,873
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,2927,017
TelaHonduras 11,1816,948
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,7143,550
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,7143,550
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,3456,428
TabrizIran 1,373853
TeheranIran 1,8681,161
Tel AvivIsrael 848527
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,153716
TarvisioItaly 1,6281,011
TermoliItaly 1,363847
TorinoItaly 2,0041,246
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,0151,252
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,574978
TrevicoItaly 1,328825
TrevisoItaly 1,6901,050
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,578980
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,0101,249
TabouIvory Coast 5,4003,356
TadotsuJapan 8,6915,400
TakadaJapan 8,8015,469
TakamatsuJapan 8,7105,412
TakayamaJapan 8,8025,470
TanegashimaJapan 8,7375,429
TatenoJapan 9,0035,595
TateyamaJapan 9,0655,633
TokushimaJapan 8,7645,446
TokyoJapan 9,0075,597
TomakomaiJapan 8,6085,349
TottoriJapan 8,6415,369
ToyamaJapan 8,7585,443
ToyookaJapan 8,6785,393
TsuJapan 8,8545,502
TsurugaJapan 8,7565,441
TsuyamaJapan 8,6545,378
TurgayKazakhstan 2,8641,779
TripoliLebanon 670417
TobrukLibya 974605
TripoliLibya 1,7061,060
TelsiaiLithuania 2,0131,251
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,6224,115
TolanaroMadagascar 7,2954,533
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,0454,378
ThyoloMalawi 6,1243,806
TawauMalaysia 9,4815,892
TessalitMali 3,5002,175
TimbuktuMali 4,0692,529
TombMali 4,0722,530
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,6152,868
TacubayaMexico 11,6977,269
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,3687,064
TarialanMongolia 5,6063,484
TosontsengelMongolia 5,3653,334
TsetserlegMongolia 5,6383,503
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,0323,748
TangierMorocco 3,2222,002
TarfayaMorocco 4,1762,595
TazaMorocco 3,1101,932
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,5784,088
TaungooMyanmar 6,6444,129
ThandweMyanmar 6,4894,032
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,4309,588
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,68410,368
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,98310,554
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,57010,297
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,02610,580
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,97810,550
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,04410,591
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,03110,583
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,44910,221
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,98610,555
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,93110,521
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,95810,538
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,09210,621
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,92910,520
TemukaNew Zealand 16,72110,390
TimaruNew Zealand 16,71710,388
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,73110,397
TahouaNiger 3,6252,253
TillaberyNiger 3,9462,452
TaejonNorth Korea 8,0905,027
TromsoNorway 3,5072,179
TrondheimNorway 3,0511,896
ThumraitOman 3,2652,029
TacnaPeru 12,1707,562
TarapotoPeru 11,9237,409
TrujilloPeru 12,2687,624
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,6135,973
TorunPoland 1,8331,139
TimisoaraRomania 1,090678
TambovRussia 1,7681,099
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,8931,798
TaraRussia 3,7532,332
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,1932,605
TermezRussia 3,2051,992
TernejRussia 8,1335,054
TobolskRussia 3,4462,142
TomskRussia 4,3822,723
Tot’MaRussia 2,5121,561
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,1711,971
TuapseRussia 927576
TuraRussia 5,2313,251
TurukhanskRussia 4,6722,904
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,1451,333
TortosaSpain 2,5651,594
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,0533,761
TokerSudan 2,3641,469
TartousSyria 641399
TaipeiTaiwan 8,3805,207
TaboraTanzania 4,8803,032
TakThailand 7,0064,353
TrangThailand 7,6764,770
TabligboTogo 4,6132,866
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,5025,905
TunisTunisia 1,7931,114
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,9311,200
TireeUk 3,3642,090
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,9851,855
TernopilUkraine 1,260783
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,8507,364
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,6275,982
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,7795,455
Talladega, AlUsa 9,6976,026
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,7866,081
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,8576,125
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,9125,538
Taunton, MaUsa 8,0595,008
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,7106,034
Temple, TxUsa 10,5616,563
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,2706,382
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,9076,156
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,8855,521
Toledo, IaUsa 9,3785,828
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,8855,521
Tooele, UtUsa 10,4266,479
Topeka, KsUsa 9,7706,071
Towanda, PaUsa 8,4175,230
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,3916,457
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,4325,240
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,1766,945
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,0336,234
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,7826,078
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,8895,524
TashkentUzbekistan 3,2852,041
TumeremoVenezuela 9,6716,010


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -