Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Afyon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Afyon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Afyon with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,59310,311
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,7964,223
ParanaArgentina 12,2287,598
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,8337,353
PehuajoArgentina 12,5857,820
PergaminoArgentina 12,3647,683
PigeArgentina 12,7227,906
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,4897,761
PosadasArgentina 11,5877,201
PresidenciaArgentina 11,9147,403
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,0388,102
Punta IndioArgentina 12,2057,584
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8057,336
Port HedlandAustralia 11,2496,990
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8293,001
ParakouBenin 4,2912,666
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,7585,442
ParacatuBrazil 10,1536,309
ParanaBrazil 9,8966,150
ParanaguaBrazil 10,8766,759
ParanaibaBrazil 10,6796,636
ParintinsBrazil 9,9546,186
ParnaibaBrazil 8,7065,410
Passo FundoBrazil 11,3677,064
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,2246,353
PaulistanaBrazil 9,0215,606
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,8765,516
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,6165,976
PeixeBrazil 9,9186,163
PetrolinaBrazil 9,0605,630
PicosBrazil 8,9715,575
PiraiBrazil 10,3126,408
PirenopolisBrazil 10,2266,354
PompeuBrazil 10,1486,306
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2426,986
Porto De MozBrazil 9,5025,905
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1256,913
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,0006,836
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,3967,082
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,8276,107
PosseBrazil 9,8876,144
PlevenBulgaria 716445
PlovdivBulgaria 618384
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,8524,880
Peace River, AbCanada 9,0315,612
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,1224,426
Penticton, BcCanada 9,7776,076
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,1755,080
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,3615,196
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,4575,255
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,9306,171
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,9274,305
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,8406,114
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,9585,566
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,9565,566
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4005,841
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5115,910
Princeton, BcCanada 9,0135,601
ParronChile 13,1808,190
Puerto AysenChile 13,8808,625
Puerto MonttChile 13,7338,534
Punta ArenasChile 14,0488,729
PingbianChina 7,3234,551
PeralesColombia 11,0436,862
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,2706,382
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,4267,100
PragueCzech Republic 1,7991,118
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,7776,075
PimentelDominican Republic 9,5645,943
PoloDominican Republic 9,7366,050
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,5595,940
PichilingueEcuador 11,8077,337
PortoviejoEcuador 11,8877,387
PuyoEcuador 11,7077,275
Port-SaidEgypt 845525
ParisFrance 2,5061,557
PerpignanFrance 2,3611,467
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,5446,552
Port-GentilGabon 4,9193,057
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,6387,854
PotsdamGermany 2,0261,259
PatrasGreece 768477
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,0703,772
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,4863,409
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,0595,629
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,8006,090
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,9406,798
PecsHungary 1,290802
PambanIndia 5,8353,626
PuneIndia 4,7292,939
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,3415,183
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,0405,618
PadovaItaly 1,7031,058
Paganella MountainItaly 1,7931,114
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,499932
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,517943
PantelleriaItaly 1,6431,021
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,8001,119
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,8161,128
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,586986
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,437893
PiacenzaItaly 1,8481,149
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,7661,098
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,6391,018
Ponza IslandItaly 1,517943
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,276793
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,566973
PrizziItaly 1,496930
PakseLaos 7,6954,781
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,8874,901
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,1244,427
PlaisanceMauritius 7,1634,451
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,6107,836
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,034642
PatheinMyanmar 6,6344,122
PutaoMyanmar 6,2253,869
PyiMyanmar 6,5434,066
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,2859,498
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,97710,550
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,03510,586
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,03510,586
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,99110,558
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,91510,511
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,99510,561
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,0166,845
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,4542,767
PohangNorth Korea 8,2585,132
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,8064,851
PadidanPakistan 3,7242,314
PanjgurPakistan 3,3742,097
ParachinarPakistan 3,5572,211
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,4242,128
PeshawarPakistan 3,6832,289
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9688,058
PilarParaguay 11,7437,297
PiscoPeru 12,4017,706
PiuraPeru 12,1967,579
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,7197,282
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,1765,702
PoznanPoland 1,8501,149
PrzemyslPoland 1,374854
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,2442,016
PortalegrePortugal 3,2552,023
Porto Portugal 3,3192,062
PavelecRussia 1,7981,117
PecoraRussia 3,3972,111
PermRussia 2,8221,754
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,6495,374
PetrozavodskRussia 2,5781,602
PjatigorskRussia 1,196743
PoronajskRussia 8,2105,102
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,022635
Providenja BayRussia 8,3595,195
PskovRussia 2,1261,321
PodorSenegal 5,0373,130
PopradSlovakia 1,410876
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,1045,036
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,1754,459
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,3891,485
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,9793,715
Port SudanSudan 2,2261,383
ParamariboSuriname 9,2295,735
PiteňSweden 3,0121,871
PalmyraSyria 835519
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,65810,973
PhetchabunThailand 7,2094,480
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,1094,418
PhraeThailand 7,0144,359
PhuketThailand 7,5464,689
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,5204,673
Prachin BuriThailand 7,3844,588
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,3964,596
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,4335,862
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,9981,863
PoltavaUkraine 1,248775
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,9857,448
PradoUruguay 12,0927,514
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,0117,464
Palestine, IlUsa 9,3415,805
Pana, IlUsa 9,3745,825
Paoli, InUsa 9,2215,730
Paris, IlUsa 9,2615,755
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,0685,635
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,0766,261
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,0636,253
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,2376,361
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,0176,225
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,7106,034
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,1426,302
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,9766,199
Peoria, IlUsa 9,3045,782
Perry, OkUsa 10,1136,284
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4735,265
Philo, OhUsa 8,8975,529
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,1086,902
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,5435,930
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,9746,198
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,0085,598
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,3805,829
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,7475,435
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,3125,165
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,0354,993
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,7666,069
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,2036,340
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,0085,598
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,2385,741
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,7886,082
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,0206,227
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,4596,499
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,3785,206
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,0206,227
Portage, WiUsa 8,9955,590
Portland, MaineUsa 7,8934,905
Portland, OregonUsa 10,2606,375
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,1905,711
Prescott, ArUsa 10,0536,247
Priest River, IdUsa 9,8286,107
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,6575,379
Princeton, InUsa 9,4225,855
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,0935,029
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,2976,398
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,3106,407
PetaukeZambia 5,8943,663


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -