Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Afyon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Afyon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Afyon with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,9681,844
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,7211,070
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,404873
Ze DocaBrazil 9,0695,635
ZhengzhouChina 7,1524,445
ZhijiangChina 7,2544,508
ZagrebCroatia 1,429888
ZugspitzeGermany 1,8501,149
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 850528
ZahedanIran 2,9621,841
ZanjanIran 1,593990
ZacatecasMexico 11,6107,215
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,5444,066
ZinderNiger 3,4912,169
ZhobPakistan 3,6102,243
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,6596,002
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,6606,003
ZamoscPoland 1,447899
Zielona GoraPoland 1,8701,162
ZigalovoRussia 5,6613,518
ZiganskRussia 6,2223,867
ZyryankaRussia 7,3264,552
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,6831,667
ZurichSwitzerland 2,0161,253
ZanzibarTanzania 5,0803,157
ZonguldakTurkey 319198
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,069665
ZitomirUkraine 1,285798
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,121697
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,226762
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,7796,698
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,2105,723
ZambeziZambia 5,8653,644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -