Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Afyon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Afyon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Afyon with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,5089,016
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,8925,525
WilliamtownAustralia 14,7689,177
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,6688,493
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7967,330
WoomeraAustralia 13,4238,341
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7237,285
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,1144,420
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,5395,306
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,8605,506
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,8765,515
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,4875,274
Windsor, OnCanada 8,7835,458
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,9115,537
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,0365,615
WillemstadCuraçao 9,9666,193
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,3428,291
WajimaJapan 8,6895,399
WakamatsuJapan 8,8845,520
WakayamaJapan 8,7955,465
WakkanaiJapan 8,4095,225
WajirKenya 4,2282,628
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,0564,384
WindhoekNamibia 6,9604,325
WaihiNew Zealand 16,99210,559
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,13510,648
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,11610,636
WaimateNew Zealand 16,70610,381
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,06110,602
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,04410,592
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,00910,570
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,06510,604
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,02510,579
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,74410,405
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,10610,630
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,04410,591
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,08210,615
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,16310,665
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,00410,566
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,89510,499
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,99910,564
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,98110,552
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,97710,550
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,98110,552
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,72110,390
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,95510,536
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,93710,525
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,87010,483
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,76010,415
WintonNew Zealand 16,49910,253
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,85310,472
WarsawPoland 1,6651,034
WroclawPoland 1,7371,080
WonsanSouth Korea 7,9134,917
Wad MedaniSudan 2,7231,692
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,8851,171
WauSudan 3,4622,151
WaddingtonUk 2,8521,772
Waco, TxUsa 10,5086,530
Wake IslandUsa 12,1107,525
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,0076,219
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,5885,958
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,3675,821
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,0906,270
Walnut, IlUsa 9,2135,725
Warren, OhUsa 8,7605,443
Warren, PaUsa 8,5615,320
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,5175,914
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,6645,384
Washington, IaUsa 9,4075,846
Washington, InUsa 9,2815,768
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,8706,134
Watertown, NyUsa 8,2325,115
Watertown, SdUsa 9,3275,796
Watertown, WiUsa 9,0765,640
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,9105,537
Waverly, OhUsa 9,0365,615
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,5935,961
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,9716,196
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,6646,006
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,4426,488
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,0866,267
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,8355,490
West Chester, PaUsa 8,5145,291
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,7816,078
West Point, GaUsa 9,6325,985
West Point, NyUsa 8,3125,165
White Hall, IlUsa 9,4595,878
Whitestown, InUsa 9,1425,681
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,3746,447
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,9926,209
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,9106,158
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,4025,221
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,7965,466
Williamson, WvUsa 9,0495,623
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,4845,272
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,3435,806
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,5145,291
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,5125,289
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,0585,629
Windsor, IlUsa 9,4005,842
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,0025,594
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,2905,773
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,5946,583
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,0085,598
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,2885,772
Winslow, AzUsa 10,8976,771
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,2125,725
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,7585,442
Wooster, OhUsa 8,8325,489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -