Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Afyon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Afyon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Afyon with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,4942,171
GhazniAfghanistan 3,4262,129
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,5091,559
General PicoArgentina 12,7177,902
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,1587,555
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,9594,324
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,8149,206
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5007,146
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,3567,678
GrazAustria 1,529950
GancaAzerbaijan 1,369851
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,486923
GomelBelarus 1,518944
GrodnoBelarus 1,7231,071
GaranhunsBrazil 8,7005,406
GoianiaBrazil 10,3076,405
GoiasBrazil 10,3266,417
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8796,139
GrajauBrazil 9,2965,776
GuairaBrazil 11,2306,978
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,5615,320
GuaratingaBrazil 9,5345,925
GarouaCameroon 3,6912,293
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,5564,074
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,2545,129
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,9526,185
Golden, BcCanada 9,5155,913
Goose, NfCanada 6,7144,172
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,4885,274
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,1745,701
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,4554,632
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,1164,422
GanzhouChina 7,7924,842
GuangzhouChina 7,8334,868
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,5455,932
GuayaquilEcuador 11,9187,406
GonderEthiopia 2,9941,860
GourdonFrance 2,4941,550
GrenobleFrance 2,1611,343
GeisenheimGermany 2,1731,350
GorlitzGermany 1,8391,143
GibraltarGibraltar 3,1611,964
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,4957,143
GeorgetownGuyana 9,4215,854
GoaIndia 4,9393,069
GuwahatiIndia 5,7933,600
GelaItaly 1,441895
GenoaItaly 1,9041,183
GhediItaly 1,8221,132
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,183735
GrazzaniseItaly 1,425885
GrossetoItaly 1,6951,054
GrottaglieItaly 1,141709
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,8171,129
GuidoniaItaly 1,547962
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,1533,202
GifuJapan 8,8235,482
GaoMali 3,8842,414
GuamMariana Islands 11,0696,878
GuadalajaraMexico 11,8467,361
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,6917,265
GuaymasMexico 11,5897,201
GaluutMongolia 5,5673,459
GemertNetherlands 2,3941,487
GisborneNew Zealand 17,20610,692
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,20710,693
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,81310,448
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,93210,522
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,69610,375
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,09510,623
GayaNiger 4,0102,492
GardermoenNorway 2,7461,706
GeiloNorway 2,8761,787
GdanskPoland 1,9571,216
GalatiRomania 775482
Gor’KijRussia 2,1751,352
GorznyjRussia 1,366849
GridinoRussia 3,0311,884
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,9402,449
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,1537,552
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,3701,472
GijonSpain 3,0501,895
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,0611,902
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,7901,734
GoteborgSweden 2,4981,552
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,5071,558
GothenburgSweden 2,4971,552
GunnarnSweden 3,0351,886
GenevaSwitzerland 2,1571,340
GabesTunisia 1,9041,183
GafsaTunisia 1,9931,238
GiresunTurkey 712442
GoztepeTurkey 267166
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,2221,381
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,1171,316
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,1951,986
GajvoronUkraine 1,069664
GeniceskUkraine 896557
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,8266,106
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,4925,277
Galva, IlUsa 9,2845,769
Galveston, TxUsa 10,5636,564
Geneva, NeUsa 9,7276,045
Genoa, NeUsa 9,7276,045
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,4625,880
Glenville, WvUsa 8,9045,533
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,1935,091
Golconda, NvUsa 10,5566,560
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,9815,581
Goodland, KsUsa 10,0596,251
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,8286,107
Grafton, NdUsa 9,0665,634
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,3286,418
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,7486,057
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,4046,465
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,8875,522
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,6466,615
Gravette, ArUsa 9,9326,172
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,7116,034
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,9065,534
Greenfield, InUsa 9,1425,681
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,8266,106
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,0595,629
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,3795,828
Greenville, MsUsa 10,0156,223
Greenville, OhUsa 9,0825,643
Greenville, PaUsa 8,6975,405
Greenville, TxUsa 10,3116,407
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,3005,779
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,3515,811
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,4435,868
Groton, CtUsa 8,1805,083
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,7905,462
GuanareVenezuela 10,2576,374
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,4756,509
GuiriaVenezuela 9,5185,914


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -