Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Afyon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Afyon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Afyon with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,0851,917
ShkoderAlbania 1,002623
SkikdaAlgeria 2,0811,293
SaltaArgentina 12,1997,581
San AntonioArgentina 13,1028,142
San LuisArgentina 12,7807,941
San RafaelArgentina 13,0178,089
Santa RosaArgentina 12,8067,958
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,2847,633
SarmientoArgentina 13,6328,471
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,7659,175
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,7649,174
SalzburgAustria 1,7331,077
SakiAzerbaijan 1,441896
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,589988
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,560969
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,2133,239
SaveBenin 4,4202,746
Santa CruzBolivia 11,5477,176
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,158720
SalvadorBrazil 9,1725,700
Santa MariaBrazil 11,5657,187
SantaremBrazil 9,7636,067
SantosBrazil 10,5936,583
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,5786,574
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,8256,106
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,6785,393
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1786,946
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,5817,197
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,3596,437
Sao LuisBrazil 8,8795,518
Sao MateusBrazil 9,7066,031
São PauloBrazil 10,5856,578
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,5146,533
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4377,107
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,1165,665
SerrinhaBrazil 9,1045,658
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,1076,281
SobralBrazil 8,6305,363
SoureBrazil 9,1145,663
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,5115,910
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,7917,327
SurubimBrazil 8,5565,317
SadovoBulgaria 605376
SandanskiBulgaria 691430
SofiaBulgaria 742461
SiemreapCambodia 7,6444,750
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,1834,464
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,5035,905
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,4984,660
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,6455,993
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,8274,242
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,3534,569
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0935,650
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,5515,314
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,0054,353
Scott, SkCanada 9,1505,686
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,2324,494
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,3814,587
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,8644,887
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,9974,969
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,7105,413
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,6465,373
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,0525,625
Smithers, BcCanada 9,3965,839
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,8384,249
Summerside, PeCanada 7,2974,535
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,3065,783
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,3115,786
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,0624,388
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,4312,753
SalCape Verde 5,7093,547
SantiagoChile 13,1408,166
SewellChile 13,1478,170
ShanghaiChina 7,9754,956
ShantouChina 8,0895,026
ShenyangChina 7,4804,648
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,9796,822
Simon BolivarColombia 10,4816,513
San JoseCosta Rica 11,3697,065
SibenikCroatia 1,341833
SplitCroatia 1,291803
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,1811,355
StudsgårdDenmark 2,5001,554
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,5715,947
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,5545,937
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,5145,912
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,5745,949
SamanaDominican Republic 9,4995,903
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,6035,967
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,6195,977
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,6425,991
San JuanDominican Republic 9,6796,015
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,5005,904
SanchezDominican Republic 9,5215,917
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,5925,961
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,6425,992
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,5995,965
San GabrielEcuador 11,5457,174
SalloumEgypt 938583
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,159720
SohagEgypt 1,360845
St. KatrineEgypt 1,166724
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,4697,127
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,1818,191
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,1911,983
StrasbourgFrance 2,1281,323
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,0735,638
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,1555,689
SukhumiGeorgia 1,012629
SchleswigGermany 2,3581,465
StuttgartGermany 2,0341,264
SamosGreece 337209
Skiros IslandGreece 524326
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 675419
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,7263,558
SiguiriGuinea 4,9583,081
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,3527,054
SzegedHungary 1,193741
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,471914
StykkisholmurIceland 4,4662,775
SagarIndia 4,8092,989
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,9592,460
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,9087,400
SemnanIran 2,0521,275
ShahroudIran 2,1611,343
ShirazIran 2,2671,408
ShannonIreland 3,3762,098
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,9771,228
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,279795
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,055656
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,8081,123
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,8861,172
Scuro MountainItaly 1,221759
SigonellaItaly 1,373853
SassandraIvory Coast 5,2643,271
SagaJapan 8,5115,289
SaigoJapan 8,5275,299
SakaiJapan 8,5665,323
SakataJapan 8,7745,452
SapporoJapan 8,5615,320
SaseboJapan 8,4765,267
SendaiJapan 8,8905,524
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,7485,436
ShimonosekiJapan 8,5105,288
ShinjoJapan 8,8155,478
ShionomisakiJapan 8,8925,526
ShirakawaJapan 8,9295,549
ShizuokaJapan 8,9665,572
SumotoJapan 8,7695,449
SuttsuJapan 8,5135,290
SuwaJapan 8,8685,511
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,8078,580
SavannakhetLaos 7,5044,663
SiauliaiLithuania 1,9851,233
SiluteLithuania 1,9661,222
SkopjeMacedonia 833518
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,2413,878
SalimaMalawi 5,8533,637
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,3845,831
SibuMalaysia 9,0915,649
SanMali 4,4762,782
SegouMali 4,5712,841
SikassoMali 4,6992,920
St. BrandonMauritius 6,8444,253
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,7027,272
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,8873,658
SainshandMongolia 6,3603,952
SafiMorocco 3,6412,263
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,8592,398
SittweMyanmar 6,2573,888
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,90610,506
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,8521,773
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,4472,763
SaiqOman 3,1001,926
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,3252,066
SurOman 3,2822,039
SialkotPakistan 3,9982,485
SibbiPakistan 3,5592,211
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,6347,230
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,4187,717
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,7536,061
SandomierzPoland 1,498931
SniezkaPoland 1,7661,097
SuwalkiPoland 1,8041,121
SzczecinPoland 2,0291,261
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,4442,140
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8172,993
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,2815,768
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,1254,428
Satu MareRomania 1,180733
SibiuRomania 945587
SulinaRomania 714444
SadrinskRussia 3,1001,926
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,3591,466
SalekhardRussia 3,8272,378
SaratovRussia 1,8651,159
SejmcanRussia 7,5954,719
SelagoncyRussia 5,8513,636
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8575,504
SkovorodinoRussia 6,8264,242
SmolenskRussia 1,7831,108
SociRussia 941584
SortovalaRussia 2,5541,587
SuntarRussia 6,1303,809
SurgutRussia 3,8462,390
SverdlovskRussia 2,9731,848
SyktyvkarRussia 2,9011,803
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,0705,637
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,9083,050
SeychellesSeychelles 5,4693,398
SingaporeSingapore 8,4835,271
SliacSlovakia 1,428888
SeoulSouth Korea 7,9834,961
SineijuSouth Korea 7,6404,748
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,0641,904
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,7611,716
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,9031,804
SevilleSpain 3,1711,971
SennarSudan 2,8191,751
ShambatSudan 2,5741,600
ShendiSudan 2,4681,534
StenseleSweden 3,0511,896
StockholmSweden 2,4551,525
StorlienSweden 2,9931,860
SundsvallSweden 2,7871,732
SantisSwitzerland 1,9561,216
SongeaTanzania 5,5223,431
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,4204,611
SongkhlaThailand 7,7844,837
Suphan BuriThailand 7,2494,505
Surat ThaniThailand 7,5244,675
SurinThailand 7,5144,669
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,3432,699
SokodeTogo 4,4192,746
SfaxTunisia 1,8211,132
SousseTunisia 1,7871,110
SamsunTurkey 566352
SiirtTurkey 999621
SivasTurkey 569354
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,7001,678
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,1421,953
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,4022,114
SarataUkraine 811504
SarnyUkraine 1,427887
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 724450
SumyUkraine 1,384860
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,7731,723
SaltoUruguay 12,0107,463
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,9616,812
Safford, AzUsa 11,0576,871
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,9524,942
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,8176,100
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,5025,905
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,7276,045
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,2625,755
Salem, InUsa 9,2215,730
Salem, OrUsa 10,3436,427
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,3886,455
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,7196,661
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,7646,689
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,3957,081
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,0836,887
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,2815,767
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,3077,026
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,9585,567
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,3747,068
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,2987,021
Santuck, ScUsa 9,2785,766
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,5445,309
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,4445,868
Scott City, KsUsa 10,1496,306
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,9236,166
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,2215,730
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,0446,241
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,0596,251
Sedan, KsUsa 9,9696,195
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,8906,146
Selma, AlUsa 9,8426,116
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,2475,125
Seymour, InUsa 9,2215,730
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,2385,741
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,8006,090
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,2356,360
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,5225,917
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,4375,864
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,0265,609
Southport, NcUsa 9,0845,645
Sparta, IlUsa 9,5115,910
Spencer, WvUsa 8,9105,537
Spickard, MoUsa 9,5655,944
Spokane, WaUsa 9,9036,154
Spooner, WiUsa 9,0005,593
Springfield, IlUsa 9,3705,823
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,8036,092
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,1765,702
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,1345,676
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,5015,904
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,8075,473
Stamford, CtUsa 8,3125,165
State College, PaUsa 8,5775,330
State University, MsUsa 9,8906,146
State University, NmUsa 11,0076,840
Staunton, VaUsa 8,8495,499
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,1996,338
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,4915,898
Stockton, CaUsa 11,0176,846
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,4415,866
Storrs, CtUsa 8,1425,060
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,0286,231
Summerville, ScUsa 9,3065,783
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,1446,304
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,6315,985
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,6235,980
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,3015,158
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,1181,938
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,5706,568
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,1406,301
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,8306,109
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,1112,555
SocotraYemen 3,7062,303
SenangaZambia 6,1463,819
SerenjeZambia 5,7803,592
SeshekeZambia 6,2853,905
SolweziZambia 5,6803,530


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -