Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Afyon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Afyon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Afyon with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,7661,719
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,1671,968
OranArgentina 11,9947,453
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0486,865
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0988,139
OstendeBelgium 2,5541,587
ObidosBrazil 9,7996,089
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,3122,679
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,1195,045
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,1205,046
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,6928,508
OdenseDenmark 2,3771,477
OtavaloEcuador 11,6097,214
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,57310,299
OuluFinland 2,9311,821
OroomiehIran 1,273791
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,8061,122
OdienneIvory Coast 4,9903,101
ObihiroJapan 8,6865,398
OfunatoJapan 8,8835,520
OitaJapan 8,6105,350
OkayamaJapan 8,6765,391
OkinoerabuJapan 8,7895,462
OmaezakiJapan 8,9805,581
OmuJapan 8,5465,311
OnahamaJapan 8,9885,585
OsakaJapan 8,7875,461
OshimaJapan 9,0495,623
OtaruJapan 8,5335,303
OwaseJapan 8,8795,518
OuarzazateMorocco 3,4992,174
OujoaMorocco 2,9101,808
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,4379,593
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,01210,572
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,61410,324
OphirNew Zealand 16,59510,313
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,13310,647
OtautauNew Zealand 16,47510,238
OcotalNicaragua 11,2697,003
OrlandNorway 3,1011,927
OsloNorway 2,7351,700
OhotskRussia 7,4874,652
OkhotskRussia 7,4874,652
OlekminskRussia 6,3353,937
OlenekRussia 5,7263,558
OmskRussia 3,6462,266
OnegaRussia 2,8411,766
OrenburgRussia 2,3821,480
OymyakonRussia 7,2174,485
OviedoSpain 3,0711,908
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,9221,816
Orkney IslandsUk 3,2602,026
OdessaUkraine 855531
OvrucUkraine 1,404873
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,3455,807
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,6395,990
Oakland, MdUsa 8,7825,457
Oakley, IdUsa 10,3476,430
Oconto, WiUsa 8,8615,507
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,1005,034
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,2006,338
Olathe, KsUsa 9,7426,054
Olivia, MnUsa 9,2485,747
Olympia, WaUsa 10,1256,292
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,5925,961
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,5935,961
Oolitic, InUsa 9,2815,768
Orlando, FlUsa 9,7356,049
Orono, MeUsa 7,7214,798
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,9685,573
Oswego, NyUsa 8,3025,159
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,2385,741
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,7426,054
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,3935,837
Owosso, MiUsa 8,8005,468
Ozark, ArUsa 10,0286,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -