Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Afyon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Afyon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Afyon with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,211753
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,532952
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,435892
YaoundeCameroon 4,3332,693
YokoCameroon 4,1202,560
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,6034,724
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3335,179
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,0135,601
YanjiChina 7,8204,859
YichangChina 7,1964,472
YinchuanChina 6,3693,958
YiningChina 4,2122,618
YariguiesColombia 10,7436,676
YamasaDominican Republic 9,5865,957
YasicaDominican Republic 9,5705,947
YazdIran 2,2771,415
YakushimaJapan 8,7365,429
YamagataJapan 8,8555,502
YamaguchiJapan 8,5345,303
YokkaichiJapan 8,8435,495
YokohamaJapan 9,0175,603
YonagoJapan 8,5815,332
YonagunijimaJapan 8,5395,306
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,8296,730
YeMyanmar 7,0014,350
YolaNigeria 3,7442,326
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,2245,111
YurimaguasPeru 11,8587,369
YekaterinburgRussia 2,9711,846
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,3545,192
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,4151,501
Yakima, WaUsa 10,1016,277
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,0515,625
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,9306,171
York, PaUsa 8,5795,331
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,7195,418
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,2977,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -