Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Afyon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Afyon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Afyon with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 965600
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,6067,833
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,3667,684
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,7307,911
ViennaAustria 1,552965
VitebskBelarus 1,8351,140
VassourasBrazil 10,2776,386
VicosaBrazil 10,0926,271
VitoriaBrazil 9,8656,130
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,5065,907
VarnaBulgaria 540336
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,0555,005
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9006,152
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,1485,685
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,1225,669
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,9646,192
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,0016,215
ValdiviaChile 13,6668,492
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,5718,433
VallenarChile 12,8437,981
ValparaisoChile 13,1458,168
VanguardiaColombia 10,9336,794
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,2066,964
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,5031,556
VestervigDenmark 2,5781,602
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,6055,969
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,5485,933
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,6315,985
VilsandiEstonia 2,2711,411
VaasaFinland 2,7651,718
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,3052,675
VeravalIndia 4,2792,659
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,5833,469
ValentiaIreland 3,4502,144
VeniceItaly 1,6721,039
VeronaItaly 1,7771,104
VicenzaItaly 1,7331,077
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,591989
ViterboItaly 1,6101,000
VolterraItaly 1,7241,071
VientianeLaos 7,2344,495
VarenaLithuania 1,7821,107
VilniusLithuania 1,8121,126
VeracruzMexico 11,5167,156
VlissingenNetherlands 2,5191,566
VaernesNorway 3,0411,890
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,9561,837
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,5162,185
VillarricaParaguay 11,5177,157
Vrfu OmuRomania 854531
VanavaraRussia 5,3753,340
VasileviciRussia 1,502934
Velikie LukiRussia 1,9571,216
VerhojanskRussia 6,5814,090
ViljujskRussia 6,2593,889
VitimRussia 5,9573,701
Vize IslandRussia 4,9473,074
VladivostokRussia 7,9634,948
VolgogradRussia 1,572977
VologdaRussia 2,3821,480
VoronezRussia 1,586986
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,5944,719
VytegraRussia 2,5101,560
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,4613,393
ValenciaSpain 2,6631,655
ValladolidSpain 2,9941,861
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,3052,053
VisbySweden 2,2811,417
VanTurkey 1,113692
ValleyUk 3,1071,931
VinnitsaUkraine 1,176731
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,9946,832
Valdez, AkUsa 8,9055,534
Valentine, NeUsa 9,6886,020
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,2576,374
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,5175,914
Vevay, InUsa 9,1845,707
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,0626,252
Victoria, TxUsa 10,7316,669
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,1045,657


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -