Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Afyon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Afyon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Afyon with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,4572,148
KandaharAfghanistan 3,2902,044
KhostAfghanistan 3,5662,216
KunduzAfghanistan 3,3602,088
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,7228,527
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1587,555
KlagenfurtAustria 1,585985
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,374854
KandiBenin 4,1102,554
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,6736,011
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,2175,106
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,2195,107
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,7206,040
Kenora, OnCanada 8,7905,462
Kingston, OnCanada 8,2535,129
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,9454,937
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,8214,860
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,9104,294
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,9954,968
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,8932,419
KashiChina 3,8802,411
KunmingChina 6,8084,231
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0413,133
KhargaEgypt 1,477918
KosseirEgypt 1,445898
KajaaniFinland 2,8451,768
KuopioFinland 2,6921,673
KuusamoFinland 3,0281,881
KarlsruheGermany 2,0971,303
KasselGermany 2,1531,338
KonstanzGermany 1,9851,233
KumasiGhana 4,8032,984
KalamataGreece 770479
KerkiraGreece 920571
Kythira IslandGreece 717446
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,7303,561
Kap TobinGreenland 4,6152,868
KankanGuinea 5,0513,139
KindiaGuinea 5,3543,327
KissidougouGuinea 5,1883,224
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,3438,291
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,9494,939
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,9504,940
KeszthelyHungary 1,401870
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,2112,617
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,7173,552
KotaIndia 4,4842,786
KozhikodeIndia 5,4103,362
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,9746,819
KermanIran 2,5891,609
KermanshahIran 1,560970
Khoram AbadIran 1,6981,055
KilkennyIreland 3,2672,030
KingstonJamaica 10,1876,330
KagoshimaJapan 8,6475,373
KanazawaJapan 8,7285,424
KaruizawaJapan 8,8765,516
KatsuuraJapan 9,0845,645
KawaguchikoJapan 8,9535,563
KitamiesashiJapan 8,4985,280
KobeJapan 8,7655,447
KochiJapan 8,7275,423
KofuJapan 8,9265,547
KumagayaJapan 8,9465,559
KumamotoJapan 8,5725,327
KumejimaJapan 8,7165,416
KureJapan 8,6085,349
KushiroJapan 8,7505,438
KutchanJapan 8,5385,306
KyotoJapan 8,7795,455
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,2222,624
KitaleKenya 4,2202,623
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,9201,193
KufraLibya 1,7541,090
KaunasLithuania 1,8631,158
KlaipedaLithuania 2,0141,252
KybartaiLithuania 1,8601,156
KarongaMalawi 5,4263,372
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,9994,971
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,2075,721
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,1515,065
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,1265,050
KuantanMalaysia 8,2465,124
KuchingMalaysia 9,0215,606
KayesMali 4,9093,050
KeniebaMali 5,0113,114
KidalMali 3,6082,242
KitaMali 4,8553,017
KoutiaMali 4,6002,858
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,1298,158
KisinevMoldova 928577
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,8184,237
KhatgalMongolia 5,4533,389
KhovdMongolia 4,9063,048
KhujirtMongolia 5,7503,573
KhutagMongolia 5,6603,517
KenitraMorocco 3,3312,070
KalewaMyanmar 6,1943,849
KathaMyanmar 6,3133,923
KawthaungMyanmar 7,4174,609
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,3603,952
KengtungMyanmar 6,7694,206
KhamtiMyanmar 6,1533,824
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,3734,582
KathmanduNepal 5,1683,211
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,1739,428
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,90310,504
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,07910,613
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,00810,569
KarioiNew Zealand 17,01210,571
KawerauNew Zealand 17,08410,616
KopuaNew Zealand 17,08610,617
KanoNigeria 3,6792,286
KangnungNorth Korea 8,1095,039
KarasjokNorway 3,4292,131
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,1161,936
KristiansandNorway 2,6981,676
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,1071,931
KhasabOman 2,7711,722
KarachiPakistan 3,7472,328
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,7532,332
KhanpurPakistan 3,8462,390
KhuzdarPakistan 3,5412,200
KororPalau 10,6886,642
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,436893
KlodzkoPoland 1,6981,055
KoszalinPoland 2,0321,263
KrakowPoland 1,518943
KalakanRussia 6,3523,947
KaliningradRussia 1,9281,198
KamenskoeRussia 8,0825,022
KandalaksaRussia 3,1621,965
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,4142,121
KazanRussia 2,3411,455
KemRussia 2,9261,818
KerchRussia 884549
KhabarovskRussia 7,8054,850
KirenskRussia 5,7533,575
KirovRussia 2,5981,615
KljuciRussia 8,4565,255
KolpasevRussia 4,2822,661
KorfRussia 8,2735,141
KostromaRussia 2,2371,390
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,2893,908
KotlasRussia 2,7371,701
KrasnodarRussia 997620
KrasnojarskRussia 2,6961,675
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,8141,749
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,8753,029
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,7922,978
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,2201,379
KurganRussia 3,1761,974
KurskRussia 1,512940
KyraRussia 6,2843,905
KigaliRwanda 4,5282,813
KoldaSenegal 5,3103,299
KabalaSierra Leone 5,2873,286
KosiceSlovakia 1,332827
KimberleySouth Africa 7,5354,682
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,9414,934
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,0653,769
KadugliSudan 3,0871,918
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,2501,398
KassalaSudan 2,6521,648
KhartoumSudan 2,5821,604
KostiSudan 2,8531,773
KalmarSweden 2,2441,395
KaresuandoSweden 3,3372,073
KarlstadSweden 2,6021,617
KristianstadSweden 2,2711,411
KamishliSyria 956594
KanchanaburiThailand 7,2274,491
Khlong YaiThailand 7,6664,764
Khon KaenThailand 7,3494,567
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,3934,594
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,3854,589
KairouanTunisia 1,8381,142
KahramanmarasTurkey 574357
KarsTurkey 1,092679
KastamonuTurkey 401249
KayseriTurkey 429267
KonyaTurkey 196122
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,4381,515
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,8371,763
KinlossUk 3,2282,006
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,323822
KievUkraine 1,295805
KirillovkaUkraine 1,064661
KirovogradUkraine 1,094680
KlepininoUkraine 824512
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,110690
Kovel’Ukraine 1,459907
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,055655
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,9375,554
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,7316,047
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,7046,030
Keene, NhUsa 8,0465,000
Kenton, OhUsa 8,9435,558
Kenton, OkUsa 10,3416,426
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,0656,254
Kimball, NeUsa 10,0216,227
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,1615,693
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,1686,318
Kinston, NcUsa 9,0105,599
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,5876,579
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,3455,807
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,2825,768
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,2165,105
KabompoZambia 5,8583,640
KabweZambia 5,9203,678
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,9143,675
KafirondaZambia 5,7153,552
KaomaZambia 5,9843,719
KasamaZambia 5,4453,384
KasempaZambia 5,8343,625
KawambwaZambia 5,4013,356
KaroiZimbabwe 6,1813,841


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -