Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Afyon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Afyon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Afyon with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,4122,120
NeuquenArgentina 13,2338,223
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,4827,757
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,9779,928
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,9868,070
Nowra RanAustralia 14,7569,169
NuriootpaAustralia 13,7798,563
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,7106,034
NatitingouBenin 4,2852,663
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,1816,326
NgaoundereCameroon 3,8842,413
NkoundjaCameroon 4,1852,601
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,6304,120
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,9226,166
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,9594,324
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,3264,552
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2815,146
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,0915,649
North Bay, OnCanada 8,2705,139
N’DjamenaChad 3,3322,071
NanchangChina 7,6974,783
NanjingChina 7,7184,796
NanningChina 7,4254,614
NicosiaCyprus 469291
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,2611,405
NaguaDominican Republic 9,5285,921
NeybaDominican Republic 9,7196,039
NegeleEthiopia 3,8262,377
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,0579,978
NandiFiji 16,0579,978
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,6271,633
NancyFrance 2,2311,386
NantesFrance 2,7551,712
NiceFrance 2,0191,254
NeustrelitzGermany 2,0981,304
NurembergGermany 1,9491,211
NurnbergGermany 1,9511,213
NaxosGreece 488303
NanortalikGreenland 5,5963,478
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,5863,471
NordGreenland 5,0973,168
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,8363,626
NzerekoreGuinea 5,1873,223
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,0023,108
New DelhiIndia 4,4142,743
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,405873
NaganoJapan 8,8295,486
NagasakiJapan 8,5165,292
NagoJapan 8,7895,462
NagoyaJapan 8,8535,502
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,7945,465
NaraJapan 8,8085,474
NazeJapan 8,7865,460
NemuroJapan 8,7945,465
NiigataJapan 8,7955,465
NikkoJapan 8,9115,537
NobeokaJapan 8,6585,380
NairobiKenya 4,4992,795
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,1649,423
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,8352,383
NidaLithuania 1,9731,226
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,0783,777
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,8574,261
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,6123,488
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,7583,578
NaraMali 4,5232,811
NioroMali 4,6822,910
NemaMauritania 4,4142,743
NouakchottMauritania 5,0243,122
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,4669,611
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,13110,645
NelsonNew Zealand 16,84810,470
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,89110,496
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,06610,605
NandaimeNicaragua 11,3837,073
N’GuigmiNiger 3,2161,998
NiameyNiger 3,9572,459
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,3982,112
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,6022,238
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,5432,823
NawabshahPakistan 3,7782,348
NokkundiPakistan 3,1561,961
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,6357,230
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,0455,620
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,4972,173
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,6984,162
NikolaevRussia 928577
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,8004,847
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,7465,435
NizneangarskRussia 5,9003,667
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,2753,278
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,3312,070
NovgorodRussia 2,1991,366
NovosibirskRussia 4,2482,640
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,1353,812
No. 6Sudan 2,0111,250
NyalaSudan 3,0211,877
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,4604,636
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,1704,455
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,6324,743
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,0264,366
NarathiwatThailand 7,9424,935
NigdeTurkey 372231
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,0491,273
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,032641
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,9215,543
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,9215,543
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,4755,888
Natchez, MsUsa 10,1606,314
Neosho, MoUsa 9,8576,125
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,0475,000
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,3785,206
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,6975,405
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,2525,750
New London, WiUsa 8,9495,561
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,2006,338
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,2176,349
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,2625,755
New YorkUsa 8,3125,165
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,3225,172
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,3225,171
Newark, NjUsa 8,3445,185
Newberry, MiUsa 8,6715,388
Newberry, ScUsa 9,3555,813
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,0256,230
Newnan, GaUsa 9,6325,985
Newport, TnUsa 9,2675,759
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,4485,250
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,7495,437
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,6125,973
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,5336,545
North Loup, NeUsa 9,6896,021
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,8516,122
Norton, KsUsa 9,9186,163
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,8415,494
NdolaZambia 5,7583,578


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -